Pos Name Year Mtg Race Cl Machine Town Laps Time Speed
1 Bill Smith 1964 S100 33 250cc Race DMW Chester
2 Terry Grotefeld 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Aermacchi London
3 Brian J Warburton 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Yamaha Stockport
4 Peter Darvill 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Cotton Aylesbury
5 Mick Chatterton 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Aermacchi Barnsley
6 S Wright 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Aermacchi
7 Ron F Pladdys 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Aermacchi
8 Malcolm Sharrocks 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Aermacchi Douglas
9 C Donaghy 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Aermacchi Ulster
10 L J Spivey 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Aermacchi
11 P Ownsworth 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Aermacchi
12 V A Poore 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Greeves
13 Jim Graham 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Aermacchi Landford
14 J Daniels 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Greeves
15 Andrew Robertson 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Aermacchi Lancs
16 Dougie Rose 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Honda N'hants
17 John Gribbin 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Cotton Isle of Man
18 C Clague 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Greeves
19 G S Bain 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Aermacchi
20 D J Lee 1964 S100 33 250cc Race NSU
21 Brian J Davis 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Ducati Farncombe
22 A J Wall 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Greeves
23 C J Vollans 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Ducati
24 J F Carr 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Ducati
25 D P Warren 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Greeves
26 M F Tomlin 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Aermacchi 2000
27 L R Fargher 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Honda
28 D S Tomlin 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Ducati 1079
29 Dick Pipes 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Anzani Hull
30 M L O'Keefe 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Aermacchi
? C Duke 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Yamaha 2390
? R W Miller 1964 S100 33 250cc Race DOT 2852
? Peter Berwick 1964 S100 33 250cc Race DOT Appleby
? Barry Scully 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Greeves Derby
? John Duffy 1964 S100 33 250cc Race DMW Formby
? Peter Eberhardt 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Enfield Isle of Man
? Bob Kewley 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Greeves Isle of Man
? D Evans 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Norvel Liverpool
? G A Kennedy 1964 S100 33 250cc Race NSU Slough
? Brian Ball 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Mondial St Helens
? C V Wallis 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Cotton Thame
? Dave Kirwan 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Triumph Wallasey
? Fred J Curry 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Bultaco Worcester
? J Evans 1964 S100 33 250cc Race NSU
? Fred Launchbury 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Bultaco
? W A Marshall 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Ducati
? T W Parry 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Aermacchi
? D J Pettifer 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Ariel
? T J Strong 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Velocette
? R B Watkins 1964 S100 33 250cc Race NSU
? D Williams 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Aermacchi
? J Woods 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Velocette
R Alan Dugdale 1964 S100 33 250cc Race Yamaha Alvanley