Pos Name Year Mtg Race Cl Machine Town Laps Time Speed
1 Selwyn Griffiths 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Matchless Pontypool
2 Brian J Davis 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Matchless Farncombe
3 Keith Heckles 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton Liverpool
4 Nigel Warren 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Matchless Castletown
5 Howard Chandler 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton Salisbury
6 Roly Capper 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Matchless
7 Alan T Lawton 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton Runcorn
8 Brian Ball 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Matchless St Helens
9 A F Baker 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton
10 G Young 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton London
11 George Fogarty 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Matchless Blackburn
12 W Scott 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Matchless
13 Jimmy Guthrie 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton Hawick
14 Roger Bowler 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Velocette Crawley
15 Steve Jolly 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Matchless
16 R Bass 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Triumph Rothwell
17 A Weeks 1966 S100 46 500cc Race BSA
18 P Ludlam 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Triumph
19 D G Walker 1966 S100 46 500cc Race BSA N'hants
20 W D Hancock 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Triumph Birkenhead
21 M D J Taylor 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Triumph Gt Barrow
22 G R Owen 1966 S100 46 500cc Race BSA
23 Robert Davies 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton Wallasey
24 D Gregory 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton
25 Bob Kewley 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton Isle of Man
26 Brian Moses 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton/BSA
27 S Ashford 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton
? R W Bryant 1966 S100 46 500cc Race BSA Bucks
? Bill Smith 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Matchless Chester
? Vin Duckett 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Matchless Cleveleys
? Barry Scully 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton Derby
? Dave Saville 1966 S100 46 500cc Race BSA Doncaster
? Malcolm Sharrocks 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton Douglas
? D W Hollinshead 1966 S100 46 500cc Race BSA Fallowfield
? John Duffy 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton Formby
? W H A Wrigley 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton Isle of Man
? Andrew Robertson 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Velocette Lancs
? J Ashton 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Matchless Liverpool
? J Smith 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton Perth
? M T Bass 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Triumph Rothwell
? J McTaggart 1966 S100 46 500cc Race BSA SACU
? Graham Fish 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton Stockport
? Brian J Warburton 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton Stockport
? Rodney Gould 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton
? J G Hankin 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton
? F Millington 1966 S100 46 500cc Race BSA
? R G Morton 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton
? B Thompson 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton
R Dave Williams 1966 S100 46 500cc Race Norton L.Buzzard