Pos Name Year Mtg Race Cl Machine Town Laps Time Speed
1 Bill Smith 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Kawasaki Chester
2 Neil Kelly 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Douglas
3 Vin Duckett 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Matchless Cleveleys
4 Brian Steenson 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Triumph Belfast
5 Len Ireland 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Antrim
6 Jim Graham 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Aermacchi Landford
7 F Millington 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Widnes
8 G Young 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton London
9 Alan T Lawton 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Runcorn
10 Edward Bilsborrow 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Matchless Preston
11 Brian Moses 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Northallerton
12 R W Bryant 1967 S100 51 500cc Race BSA Bucks
13 Nigel Warren 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Matchless Castletown
14 D G Walker 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Matchless N'hants
15 W D Hancock 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Triumph Birkenhead
16 Richard Bilsborrow 1967 S100 51 500cc Race AJS Preston
17 George Short 1967 S100 51 500cc Race AJS Bootle
18 J M Dodsworth 1967 S100 51 500cc Race AJS Rotherham
19 Robert Davies 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Wallasey
20 M D J Taylor 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Triumph Gt Barrow
21 D J Mills 1967 S100 51 500cc Race AJS Warks
22 K F Singleton 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Triton M.Mowbrey
23 K Roscoe 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Stockport
R J Woodward 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Birmingham
R George Fogarty 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Matchless Blackburn
R Kevin Cowley 1967 S100 51 500cc Race BSA Bootle
R Paul McGhie 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Chester
R Roger Bowler 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Husquvana Crawley
R Dave Saville 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Sabre Special Doncaster
R F Lanteri 1967 S100 51 500cc Race BSA Douglas
R Danny Shimmin 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Tridon Douglas
R D W Hollinshead 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Matchless Fallowfield
R John Duffy 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Formby
R Steve Jolly 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Matchless Leek
R Keith Heckles 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Liverpool
R A C Tremble 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Luton
R R J Healey 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Triton Middlesex
R J Smith 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Perth
R David Harrison 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Port Erin
R M T Bass 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Triumph Rothwell
R R Bass 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Triumph Rothwell
R Howard Chandler 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Salisbury
R Brian Ball 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton St Helens
R Graham Fish 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Norton Stockport
R A R Brooks 1967 S100 51 500cc Race Matchless Warrington