Pos Name Year Mtg Race Cl Machine Town Laps Time Speed
1 Jim Curry 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Aermacchi Worcs
2 Brian Steenson 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Aermacchi Belfast
3 Stan Woods 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Yamaha Helsby
4 Martin Carney 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Kawasaki Surrey
5 Neil Kelly 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Greeves Douglas
6 Keith Heckles 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton Liverpool
7 George Fogarty 1968 S100 54 350cc Race AJS Blackburn
8 M J Powell 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton Cannock
9 Alan T Lawton 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton Runcorn
10 Nigel Warren 1968 S100 54 350cc Race AJS Castletown
11 G H Daniels 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Cowles Metisse Swansea
12 George Short 1968 S100 54 350cc Race AJS Ballabeg
13 Brian Moses 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Aermacchi Northallerton
14 Roger Bowler 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton Crawley
15 T Boyes 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Aermacchi Southampton
16 F W Henderson 1968 S100 54 350cc Race AJS Coventry
17 R G Underwood 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton Stourbridge
18 Jack Higham 1968 S100 54 350cc Race BSA Liverpool
19 T H K Turner 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton Belfast
20 Jim Graham 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton Landford
21 D G Walker 1968 S100 54 350cc Race BSA N'hants
22 C V Wallis 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Velocette Thame
23 R Bass 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Triumph Rothwell
24 J Dallow 1968 S100 54 350cc Race AJS Wolverhampton
25 Bob Douglas 1968 S100 54 350cc Race AJS Cleveleys
26 C Wesley Dunlop 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton N Ireland
27 R F Haddock 1968 S100 54 350cc Race AJS Herts
28 Malcolm Sharrocks 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton Douglas
29 Ray McCullough 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Aermacchi Dromara
30 Brian Davies 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton Preston
31 R H Wilson 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton Essex
32 Gerald Babb 1968 S100 54 350cc Race BSA Bardsea
R Derek Chatterton 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Kawasaki Boston
R F Knox 1968 S100 54 350cc Race AJS Canada
R Bill Smith 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Honda Chester
R Vin Duckett 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Aermacchi Cleveleys
R Cecil Crawford 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton Crumlin
R Terry Kermode 1968 S100 54 350cc Race BSA Flint
R John Duffy 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton Formby
R Kevin Cowley 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton Isle of Man
R Steve Jolly 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Aermacchi Leek
R Terry Grotefeld 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Aermacchi London
R Abe Alexander 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton N Ireland
R Dougie Rose 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Honda N'hants
R Selwyn Griffiths 1968 S100 54 350cc Race AJS Pontypool
R Richard Bilsborrow 1968 S100 54 350cc Race AJS Preston
R K F Singleton 1968 S100 54 350cc Race BSA Solihull
R Chas S Mortimer 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Greeves Surrey
R D J Mills 1968 S100 54 350cc Race AJS Warks
R G Cullen 1968 S100 54 350cc Race Norton Warrington
R B J Palmer 1968 S100 54 350cc Race AJS Wolverhampton