Pos Name Year Mtg Race Cl Machine Town Laps Time Speed
1 Selwyn Griffiths 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Matchless Pontypool
2 Steve Jolly 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Matchless Leek
3 Brian Steenson 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Aermacchi Belfast
4 Keith Heckles 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Liverpool
5 Alan T Lawton 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Runcorn
6 George Fogarty 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Matchless Blackburn
7 Vin Duckett 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Matchless Cleveleys
8 Graham Fish 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Stockport
9 Nigel Warren 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Matchless Castletown
10 T H K Turner 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Belfast
11 Jim Curry 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Aermacchi Worcs
12 R W Bryant 1968 S100 55 500cc Race BSA Bucks
13 George Short 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Ballabeg
14 R G Boswell 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Worcs
15 C V Wallis 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Velocette Thame
16 W D Hancock 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Triumph Birkenhead
17 Edward Bilsborrow 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Matchless Preston
18 Tony Jefferies 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Triumph Shipley
19 Chris East 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Matchless Worcs
20 Martin Orgee 1968 S100 55 500cc Race BSA Worcs
21 Robert Davies 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Wallasey
22 Fred Walton 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Triumph Douglas
23 D Latham 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Triumph Widnes
24 Dennis Proudman 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Speke
25 M J D Taylor 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Triumph Chester
R Bob Kewley 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Bootle
R A Ralston 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Bootle
R John Hughes 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Triumph Chester
R Paul McGhie 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Chester
R Bill Smith 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Paton Chester
R B Frisby 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Codsall
R Roger Bowler 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Crawley
R Cecil Crawford 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Crumlin
R Neil Kelly 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Velocette Douglas
R Peter Noke 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Matchless Essex
R John Duffy 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Formby
R Kevin Cowley 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Isle of Man
R Pete Tyack 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Iver
R Jim Graham 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Landford
R G Young 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton London
R Brian Moses 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Northallerton
R Terry Edwards 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Nottingham
R J Smith 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Perth
R R Bass 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Triumph Rothwell
R I Leith 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Triton Speke
R K Roscoe 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Stockport
R S Ashford 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Warks
R Brian O'Neill 1968 S100 55 500cc Race Norton Widnes