Pos Name Year Mtg Race Cl Machine Town Laps Time Speed
1 Peter Hardy 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Imp 900 Ashton/Lyne
2 Dennis Keen 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Konig
3 John Watson 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Windrick Micklefield
4 David Bexley 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Honda Leigh on Sea
5 David Lawrence 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Vincent Swindon
6 Dick Greasley 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship JSS 750 Mkt Drayton
7 Michael Yeatman 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Trident Oxon
8 Bill Hall 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Triumph Mickleover
9 John Phillips 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Weslake Littleover
10 Ron Starr 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship BSA 750 Royston
11 Eric Bregazzi 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship BSA 750 Union Mills
12 Artie Oates 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship SG BSA Ballamodha
13 Barry Kefford 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship BKS 750 S Coldfield
14 Edward Hunt 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship BSA Rutland
15 John Davies 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship JAS 998 Roby
16 Brian Rostron 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Rumble BSA Southport
? George Oates 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Rumble BSA Ballamodha
? David French 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Stable BSA Bradford
? Tom Duncan 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Didus 740 Douglas
? Malcolm White 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Tri Fly Harrogate
? Eddy Wright 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Windle BSA Leeds
? Alan Withey 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Alspa 650 Luton
? Allan Jones 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Queeden 950 Manchester
? Stephen Grainger 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship BSA 750 Mansfield
? Tony Stark 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Clark Spl Nottingham
? Keith Griffin 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Weslake Onchan
? David Edgington 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Windle Oxon
? Graham Hilditch 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Unity Imp Runcorn
? Peter Hall 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship BKS 750 S Coldfield
? Neil Dawson 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Nozwad 750 Spalding
? Sam Applegate 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Chrysler Stalybridge
? Chris Nickles 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Komnik 970 Swindon
? Les Walker 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Konig 500 Swindon
? Bernard Chatterton 1973 S100 87 Sidecar Championship Owen BSA Thrybergh