Pos Name Year Mtg Race Cl Machine Town Laps Time Speed
1 Bill Smith 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Yamaha Chester
2 Les Trotter 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Suzuki Barrow
3 Roger Sutcliffe 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Suzuki Douglas
4 Alan Jones 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Seeley Durham
5 Norman Dunn 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Yamaha Lisburn
6 Dave Ashton 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Triumph Derby
7 Bill Fulton 1975 S100 97 750cc Race BSA Liverpool
8 Roger Wilson 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Suzuki Lancaster
9 George Ridgeon 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Matchless D Hatherley
10 Peter Swallow 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Norton Huddersfield
11 David Harrison 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Seeley Port Erin
12 Marty Ames 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Metisse Leeds
13 Jack Higham 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Seeley Liverpool
14 Geoff Senior 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Norton Huddersfield
15 Gerry Jenkins 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Suzuki Telford
16 Bill Innocent 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Rickman Doncaster
17 Bill Snelling 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Velocette Santon
18 Bill Swallow 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Velocette Golcar
19 Stuart Howe 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Kawasaki Leicester
20 Mick Withers 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Velocette S Coldfield
21 Peter Kermode 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Velocette Ramsey
22 David Whitham 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Norton Midlothian
? Dave Mills 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Seeley Ballabeg
? Frank Kennedy 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Yamaha Ballymoney
? P S Cormican 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Yamaha Belfast
? John Reynolds 1975 S100 97 750cc Race H Davidson Berks
? Z P M Wilcox 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Triumph 3 Berks
? George Fogarty 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Kawasaki Blackburn
? Frank Chapman 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Yamaha Chesterfield
? Bob Douglas 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Seeley Cleveleys
? Michael Whitmear 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Trident Colne
? Roger Webb 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Yamaha Crawley
? Tom Loughridge 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Suzuki Heswall
? Phil Spendlove 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Norton Lancaster
? Mick Broom 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Suzuki Leicester
? Andrew Smith 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Suzuki Leigh
? Gordon Pantall 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Suzuki Llanelli
? Tom Thomson 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Kawasaki London
? Anthony Wood 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Suzuki London
? Billy Guthrie 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Yamaha Lurgan
? Richard Rogers 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Seeley MiltonKeynes
? Frank Fox 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Triton Marown
? Dave Kirwan 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Aermacchi New Ferry
? Robert Forrest 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Triumph Onchan
? Colin Taylor 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Norton Peterboro
? David Williams 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Matchless Pontypool
? John France 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Weslake Redcar
? Brian Banglestein 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Norton St Austell
? Michael Bird 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Yamaha Sussex
? Robert Clough 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Seeley Swinton
? Mike Dunn 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Seeley Telford
? Peter Andrews 1975 S100 97 750cc Race Suzuki Wigan