Pos Name Year Mtg Race Cl Machine Town Laps Time Speed
1 Danny Shimmin 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Yamaha Douglas
2 Malcolm Moffatt 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Yamaha Ormskirk
3 Stephen Davies 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Yamaha Colwyn Bay
4 Colin Bevan 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Suzuki Merthyr
5 David Davies 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Yamaha Beverley
6 Geoff Kelly 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Norton Jurby
7 William Sumner 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Yamsel Wigan
8 Dave Ashton 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Triumph Derby
9 John Green 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Triumph Leicester
10 John Cousins 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Suzuki Banbury
11 Colin Watson 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Yamaha Stockton
12 Richard Howell 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Seeley Spalding
13 Eric Ramsey 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race AJS Widnes
14 Bill Snelling 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Velocette Santon
15 Alan 'Bud' Jackson 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Crooks Suzuki Kendal
16 William Innocent 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Rickman Metisse Doncaster
17 Mike Dunn 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Greeves Telford
18 Terrence Brett 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Commando Doncaster
19 Geoff Bates 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Triumph Cleveleys
20 P G Shillings 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Yamaha Goole
21 John McClashan 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Metisse Bonnyrigg
22 William Garrett 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Triton Andreas
23 Roy Houlden 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Triton Spalding
R Frank Chapman 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Yamaha Derby
R Dave Stocks 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Yamaha Doncaster
R Alec Swallow 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Velocette Golcar
R Stuart Howe 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Vincent Sp Leicester
R Alan Clayton 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Devi BSA Leigh
R David Black 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Yamaha Liverpool
R Billy Guthrie 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Yamaha Lurgan
R Derek Vity 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Kawasaki Morecambe
R Mal Kirwan 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Aermacchi New Ferry
R Allan Robinson 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Honda Ripley
R Robert Hirst 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Norton Stafford
R Gerry Jenkins 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Suzuki Telford
R Mick Laverty 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Yamaha Toomebridge
R David Parry 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Yamaha Warrington
R John Taylor 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Yamaha Warrington
R Fred Preston 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Suzuki Widnes
R Dick Cassidy 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Aermacchi Willaston
R Leo Castles 1975 S100 98 1000cc Race Honda Worcester