Pos Name Year Mtg Race Cl Machine Town Laps Time Speed
1 Ray McCullough 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Dromara
2 Ian McGregor 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Dromara
3 Joey Dunlop 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamsel Ballymoney
4 Neil Tuxworth 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Louth
5 Bob Jackson 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Kendal
6 Trevor Steele 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Dromara
7 Danny Shimmin 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Douglas
8 Bryan Robson 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Malton
9 Jim Scott 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Coleraine
10 Ivor Greenwood 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Belfast
11 Con Law 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Portglenone
12 Don Padgett 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Douglas
13 Ernie Coates 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Belfast
14 Tony Dawson 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Scitsu Sheffield
15 Stanley Junk 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Co Antrim
16 Decca Kelly 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Castletown
17 Anthony Rodgers 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Doncaster
18 Steve Murray 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Chester
19 Mick Withers 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha S Coldfield
20 Richard Swallow 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Greeves Golcar
21 Alan 'Bud' Jackson 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Suzuki Kendal
22 Richard Green 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Leicester
23 Marty Ames 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Greeves Leeds
24 Paul Martin 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Shepherd Ormskirk
25 Alf Farrow 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Doncaster
26 Raymond Campbell 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Templepatrick
27 Monty Swann 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha London
28 George Ridgeon 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Greeves D Hatherley
29 Ronnie Hewitt 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Douglas
30 Jon Worthington 1976 S100 102 250cc Race R Enfield Barlow
31 David Connor 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Padgett Yamaha
32 Frank Drinkwater 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Ducati Port Erin
33 Peter Beaumont 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Ducati Pudsey
34 Tony Teare 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Craig Spl Andreas
36 Richard Watson 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Suzuki Ramsey
? Clive Padgett 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Batley
? Glynn Marriott 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Birkenhead
? John Holmes 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Co Antrim
? Albert Miller 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Co Tyrone
? Stephen Davies 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Colwyn Bay
? Roy Kemp 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Doncaster
? William Corlett 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Suzuki Douglas
? Tom Loughridge 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Heswall
? Steve Bevington 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Suzuki Leicester
? Robert Smith 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Leicester
? Nigel Dearden 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Manchester
? Gordon Oldfield 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Yamaha Mansfield
? Mike Dunn 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Greeves Powys
? Ralph Crellin 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Ossa Ramsey
? Tony Snape 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Maxton Smethwick
? Hans Hart 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Maxton Stowmarket
? Robert Clough 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Greeves Swinton
? Martin Hildice 1976 S100 102 250cc Race Greeves Warrington