Pos Name Year Mtg Race Cl Machine Town Laps Time Speed
1 Bill Smith 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Chester
2 Joey Dunlop 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamsel Ballymoney
3 Neil Tuxworth 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Louth
4 Frank Kennedy 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Sparton Ballymoney
5 Billy Guthrie 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Moira
6 David Williams 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Pontypool
7 Danny Shimmin 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Douglas
8 George Fogarty 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Blackburn
9 Jim Scott 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Coleraine
10 Les Trotter 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Suzuki Barrow
11 Roger Wilson 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Lancaster
12 Marty Ames 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Leeds
13 Jack Higham 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Trident Liverpool
14 Les Newman 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Leigh
15 Tony Carr 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Seeley Leicester
16 George Ridgeon 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Seeley D Hatherley
17 Mike Kneen 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Norton Onchan
18 Jonathon Parkes 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Matchless Kidderminster
19 Andy Gethin 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Ellis Sparton
20 Neil Eatough 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Burnley
21 Brian Banglestein 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Norton St Austell
22 Bill Fulton 1976 S100 104 750cc Race BSA Liverpool
23 Geoff Bates 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Seeley Cleveleys
24 Mike Ofield 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Norton Wolverhampton
25 Richard Rogers 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Norton MiltonKeynes
26 David Innocent 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Rickman Doncaster
27 John Cousins 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Seeley Banbury
28 Richard Howell 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Seeley Spalding
29 Steve Bevington 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Suzuki
30 Peter Kermode 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Velocette Ramsey
? Gordon Garrett 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Triton Andreas
? Mervyn Robinson 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Ballymoney
? Sam McClements 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Bangor NI
? Clive Padgett 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Batley
? Terrence Brett 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Seeley Doncaster
? Tom Loughridge 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Suzuki Heswall
? Peter Swallow 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Norton Huddersfield
? Geoff Kelly 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Suzuki Jurby
? Mick Broom 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Suzuki Leicester
? Bill Deacon 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Triumph Leicester
? John Green 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Triumph Leicester
? Robert Smith 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Suzuki Leicester
? Nigel Dearden 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Norton Manchester
? Frank Fox 1976 S100 104 750cc Race ARE 750 Marown
? Colin Bevan 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Merthyr
? Mal Kirwan 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha New Ferry
? Malcolm Moffatt 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Ormskirk
? David Harrison 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Seeley Port Erin
? Mike Dunn 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Ven Honda Powys
? Tony Dawson 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Sparton Sheffield
? Robert Hirst 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Norton Stafford
? Gerry Jenkins 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Sparton Telford
? Peter Andrews 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Wigan
R Gordon Pantall 1976 S100 104 750cc Race Yamaha Gorseinon