Name Year Mtg Race Pos Cl Machine Town Laps Time Speed
Joey Dunlop 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 1 Yamaha Ballymoney
Ray McCullough 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 2 Yamaha Dromara
Trevor Steele 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 3 Andrews Yamaha Dromara
Bob Jackson 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 4 Lambert Yamaha Kendal
Richard Burrows 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 5 Yamaha Lincoln
Connor McGinn 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 6 Yamaha Dublin
John Knowles 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 7 Yamaha Penkridge
Jim Scott 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 8 Anderson Yamaha Coleraine
Jonathon Parkes 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 9 Triumph Stourport
John Stoddart 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 10 Yamaha Oban
Bill Bowman 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 11 WLT Yamaha Lancaster
Marty Ames 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 12 Lockyam Leeds
Stanley McKee 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 13 Yamaha Newtownards
Alan Welburn 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 14 Yamaha Goole
Malcolm Marsden 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 15 Triumph Dalton/Furness
Cliff Hilless 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 16 Yamaha Bourne
John Daly 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 17 Headline Norton London
Tom Loughridge 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 18 Maxton Yamaha Heswall
Mick Withers 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 19 Yamaha S Coldfield
Alf Farrow 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 20 Alum Yamaha Doncaster
Peter Swallow 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 21 Norton Huddersfield
Neil Eatough 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 22 Yamaha Burnley
Raymond Campbell 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 23 Yamaha Ballymena
Bill Kennedy 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 24 Yamaha Ballymoney
Stephen O'Brien 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship 25 Cowles Yamaha Cwmbran
George Fogarty 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship R Yamaha Blackburn
Decca Kelly 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship R Yamaha Castletown
Dick Cassidy 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship R Inglewood Yam Douglas
Ronnie Russell 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship R Yamaha Douglas
Mike Kneen 1978 S100 122 Solo Championship R Yamaha Onchan