Pos Name Year Mtg Race Cl Machine Town Laps Time Speed
1 Marty Ames 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Lockyam Leeds
2 Ian Bell 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Bedlington
3 George Fogarty 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Suzuki Blackburn
4 Neil Tuxworth 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Suzuki Louth
5 Robert Brew 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Peel
6 Mike Dunn 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Colby
7 Gordon Brown 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Suzuki Inverness
8 Jim Dunlop 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Ballymoney
9 Mervyn Robinson 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Ballymoney
10 Colin Bevan 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Merthyr
11 Stanley McKee 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Newtownards
12 Eddie Dale 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Howsham
13 T Moring 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Reading
14 Richard Wolstenholme 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Preston
15 Dave Raybon 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Ramsey
16 Tom Loughridge 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Heswall
17 Bill Deacon 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Triumph Leicester
18 Peter Eaton 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Kawasaki Ballabeg
19 Peter Swallow 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Norton Huddersfield
20 Paul Martin 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Shepherd Stockport
21 John Green 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Norton Leicester
22 Mike Ofield 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Vendetta Norton Wolverhampton
23 Richard Howell 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Norton Spalding
24 Tony Carlton 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Ducati Aintree
25 Grant Sellars 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Norton Stokesley
26 Chris Harris 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Newport
27 Steven Gibbs 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Honda Tewkesbury
28 David Innocent 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Norton Doncaster
29 Ian Andrews 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race RD Yamaha Beverley
30 J Limerick 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Triumph Jurby
R Chris Hadwin 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Askham
R Joey Dunlop 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Ballymoney
R Tony Dickinson 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Blackburn
R Peter Bond 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Triumph BuryStEdmond
R Bill Smith 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Suzuki Chester
R Stephen O'Brien 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Cowles Yamaha Cwmbran
R Alec Swallow 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Velocette Golcar
R John Daly 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Triumph Gravesend
R Bill Bowman 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race WLT Yamaha Lancaster
R Bill Fulton 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Stafford BSA Liverpool
R Billy Guthrie 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Suzuki Lurgan
R Geoff Jones 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race BSA Maesteg
R Dave Pither 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Matchless Moreton/Marsh
R Frank Dignam 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Musselburgh
R Mike Kneen 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race IOMS Suzuki Onchan
R John Knowles 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Yamaha Penkridge
R Jonathon Parkes 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Triumph Stourport
R Peter Andrews 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Sparton Wigan
R David Dean 1979 S100 128 1300cc Race Suzuki Wigan