Pos Name Year Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Robert Price 1988 1300cc Class *Fl BSA Metisse Stroud 9 38.25 27:58.2 80.05
2 Mike Booys 1988 1300cc Class * Seeley Matchless H Hempstead 29:11.0 78.64
3 Stan Thomas 1988 1300cc Class Norton Wrexham 29:13.0 78.55
4 Selwyn Griffiths 1988 1300cc Class Cowles Matchless Pontypool 30:11.0 76.03
5 Andy Russell 1988 1300cc Class * Norton 88 Tonbridge 30:19.6 75.67
6 Stephen Walls 1988 1300cc Class Rickman Triton Coseley 30:43.8 74.68
7 Dave Newton 1988 1300cc Class * Tricati Stockport 30:48.2 74.50
8 Graham Godward 1988 1300cc Class Triumph Royston 31:05.6 73.81
9 Bill Crowson 1988 1300cc Class * G50 Seeley Peterborough 8
10 Michael Cain 1988 1300cc Class Suzuki Onchan
11 Robbie Allan 1988 1300cc Class Ducati Lesmahagow
12 Richard Fitzsimmons 1988 1300cc Class Suzuki Kirk Michael
13 Harry Long 1988 1300cc Class BSA Goldstar Godalming
14 Andy Shaw 1988 1300cc Class Velocette Blackburn 7
15 Bob Simmons 1988 1300cc Class Suzuki Broom
NS Ken Harmer 1988 1300cc Class Weslake Chorley
NS Lucas Hoekman 1988 1300cc Class * BSA Goldstar Holland
NS Ken Inwood 1988 1300cc Class * Norton Hersham
NS David Nobbs 1988 1300cc Class * Honda Bradford
NS Geoff Proven 1988 1300cc Class BSA Rocket 3 Portencross
NS Chris Smith 1988 1300cc Class * BSA A65 Oxford
R Neil Blackburn 1988 1300cc Class * Seeley Triumph Reading
R Hans-Otto Butenuth 1988 1300cc Class * BMW Dortmund
R Dennis Christian 1988 1300cc Class Manx Norton Manchester
R Richard Coates 1988 1300cc Class Greeves Castletown
R Alan Dugdale 1988 1300cc Class Matchless G50 Alvanley
R Mike Dunn 1988 1300cc Class Greeves Santon
R Graham Hurst 1988 1300cc Class Norton Parbold
R Peter Jaermann 1988 1300cc Class * BSA Goldstar Switzerland
R Decca Kelly 1988 1300cc Class Honda Colby
R Ian Lee 1988 1300cc Class * Aermacchi Bourne End
R Arthur Pine 1988 1300cc Class Yamaha Brinsley
R Dave Pither 1988 1300cc Class Triumph Trident Stretton Fosse
R Drew Robertson 1988 1300cc Class Norton Seeley Manchester
R Alan Smith 1988 1300cc Class Triumph Trident Leicester
R John Smith 1988 1300cc Class Triumph Daytona Union Mills
R Bill Snelling 1988 1300cc Class Norton Laxey
R Peter Swallow 1988 1300cc Class Manx Metisse Holmfirth
R Bernie Wright 1988 1300cc Class Triumph 3 Leeds