Pos Name Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Bill Swallow 350cc Class Rl Aermacchi Huddersfield 9 38.25 28:36.6 80.21 RACE RECORD
2 Ian Lawton 350cc Class * Lawton Aermacchi London 29:13.4 78.53
3 Mike Booys 350cc Class Blandon Aermacchi H Hempstead 29:29.8 77.80
4 Pat Sefton 350cc Class M V Agusta Windermere 29:34.8 77.58
5 Vin Duckett 350cc Class Aermacchi Blackpool 29:53.4 76.78
6 Chris McGahan 350cc Class Norton Sevenoaks 29:58.0 76.58
7 Jim Porter 350cc Class Lawton Aermacchi Orpington 30:17.2 75.77
8 Michael Cain 350cc Class 1Rl Suzuki Onchan 30:17.8 75.75 250 RECORD
9 Len Fallowfield 350cc Class * Aermacchi Sutton on Hull 30:25.0 75.45
10 Ted Fenwick 350cc Class Suzuki York 30:49.0 74.47
11 Geoff Sawyer 350cc Class *r Aermacchi Ipswich 31:03.4 73.89
12 Chris Walton 350cc Class * Aermacchi London 31:11.8 73.56
13 Sam Thompson 350cc Class * Aermacchi Omagh 31:13.0 73.51
14 George Miller 350cc Class * Aermacchi Omagh 31:14.4 73.46
15 Graham Hurst 350cc Class Seeley BSA Parbold 31:14.6 73.45
16 Ian Ward 350cc Class Ducati York 31:35.0 72.66
17 Nev Watts 350cc Class r Honda Stockport 31:37.6 72.56
18 John Hurlstone 350cc Class * Honda Aylesbury 31:40.4 72.45
19 Gerry Jenkins 350cc Class Greeves Telford 8
20 Ron Brown 350cc Class Ducati Stafford
21 John Cragg 350cc Class * Honda Appleby
22 Hans Hart 350cc Class Desmo Ducati Stowmarket
23 Tim Jefferson 350cc Class Ducati London
24 Arthur Wheeler 350cc Class Moto Guzzi Burgh Heath
25 Alan Dugdale 350cc Class Honda Alvanley
26 Tom Chambers 350cc Class * Dresda Ducati Killough
27 John R Davies 350cc Class Norton Knowsley 7
NS Stephen Grainger 350cc Class * Suzuki Bedale
NS Ken Inwood 350cc Class r Norton Hersham
NS Bob Mullen 350cc Class *r Norton Rush [Eire]
NS Laurie Parson 350cc Class Ducati Santon
NS Bill Pilling 350cc Class Ducati Stockport
NS Bill Robertson 350cc Class * PB Villiers Alnwick
NS Bob Simmons 350cc Class Suzuki Broom
NS Alan Smith 350cc Class Ducati Kirk Michael
R Robbie Allan 350cc Class r Ducati Lesmahagow
R Eric Anderson 350cc Class * Ducati Potters Bar
R Michael Bellerby 350cc Class Norton Skipton
R Richard Coates 350cc Class Greeves Castletown
R Richard Fitzsimmons 350cc Class Suzuki Kirk Michael
R Graham Godward 350cc Class Aermacchi Royston
R Ray Graham 350cc Class * Montesa Omagh
R Ian Lougher 350cc Class Ducati Cardiff
R Ron May 350cc Class * RSM Triumph Sutton
R Gordon Morss 350cc Class Suzuki Cheltenham
R Phil Moss 350cc Class Honda Ledbury
R David Nobbs 350cc Class Honda Bradford
R Arthur Pine 350cc Class Yamaha Brinsley
R Drew Robertson 350cc Class Aermacchi Manchester
R Selwyn Griffiths 350cc Class AJS Pontypool
R Bill Swallow 350cc Class Aermacchi Huddersfield
R Richard Swallow 350cc Class Greeves Golcar
R Derek Whalley 350cc Class Ducati Ramsey