Pos Name Year Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Dave Pither 1989 1300cc Class Fl Triumph Stretton Fosse 9 38.25 26:16.4 87.35 RACE RECORD
2 Nigel Harris 1989 1300cc Class *r Rob North Replica Grays 27:30.4 83.43
3 Tony Osborne 1989 1300cc Class * Miles Triumph Middlesex 27:30.6 83.42
4 Ian Lawton 1989 1300cc Class * Miles Triumph London 28:09.8 81.48
5 Michael Cain 1989 1300cc Class Suzuki Onchan 28:31.2 80.47
6 Mike Booys 1989 1300cc Class Aermacchi H Hempstead 28:37.4 80.17
7 Alex George 1989 1300cc Class Snetterton 28:40.6 80.03
8 Danny Shimmin 1989 1300cc Class Douds Norton Douglas 28:45.4 79.80
9 Peter Swallow 1989 1300cc Class Norton Holmfirth 28:49.8 79.60
10 Bernie Wright 1989 1300cc Class Triumph Trident Leeds 28:59.0 79.18
11 Vin Duckett 1989 1300cc Class Seeley Blackpool 29:00.4 79.12
12 Peter Jaermann 1989 1300cc Class BSA Goldstar Switzerland 29:14.2 78.49
13 Pat Sefton 1989 1300cc Class MV Agusta Windermere 8
14 Ken Inwood 1989 1300cc Class r Norton Hersham
15 Michael Bellerby 1989 1300cc Class Norton Goldstar Skipton
16 Teddy Colligan 1989 1300cc Class * Rob North Triumph Belfast
17 John Simms 1989 1300cc Class * Triumph Trident Harrow
18 Kevin Monk 1989 1300cc Class * Dresda Triumph London
19 Gerry Jenkins 1989 1300cc Class Greeves Telford
20 Ron Brown 1989 1300cc Class Ducati Stafford
21 Dennis Porter 1989 1300cc Class * Norton Cheshunt
22 Allan Robinson MBE 1989 1300cc Class *r Triumph Dresda Ripley
23 Chris Walton 1989 1300cc Class * Norton Seeley London
24 Stephen Woodward 1989 1300cc Class * Norton Kirk Michael
25 John Cragg 1989 1300cc Class * Ducati Appleby 7
26 Stephen Walls 1989 1300cc Class BSA Goldstar Coseley
27 Andy Shaw 1989 1300cc Class Velocette Blackburn
R Eric Anderson 1989 1300cc Class * Honda Potters Bar
R Geoffrey Brandon 1989 1300cc Class * Norton Twin Hersham
R Hans-Otto Butenuth 1989 1300cc Class BMW Dortmund
R Dennis Christian 1989 1300cc Class Norton Manchester
R Davy Cowan 1989 1300cc Class Honda Newtownards
R Alan Dugdale 1989 1300cc Class Matchless Alvanley
R Richard Fitzsimmons 1989 1300cc Class Suzuki Kirk Michael
R Graham Godward 1989 1300cc Class Aermacchi Metisse Royston
R Jack Gow 1989 1300cc Class * Norton Dundee
R Selwyn Griffiths 1989 1300cc Class Cowles Matchless Pontypool
R John Knowles 1989 1300cc Class r Seeley Penkridge
R Harry Long 1989 1300cc Class BSA Goldstar Godalming
R Ian Lougher 1989 1300cc Class Ducati Cardiff
R Bruce McCallum 1989 1300cc Class * Trekdean Seeley Borehamwood
R Sam McClements 1989 1300cc Class * Ryan Norton Bangor
R Chris McGahan 1989 1300cc Class * Trekdean Seeley Sevenoaks
R David Nobbs 1989 1300cc Class Honda Bradford
R Stuart Noon 1989 1300cc Class RSM Triumph Hoddesdon
R Arthur Pine 1989 1300cc Class Yamaha Brinsley
R Robert Price 1989 1300cc Class BSA Metisse Stroud
R Drew Robertson 1989 1300cc Class Seeley Manchester
R Andy Russell 1989 1300cc Class Norton 88 Tonbridge
R Bob Simmons 1989 1300cc Class Suzuki Broom
R Alan Smith 1989 1300cc Class Triumph Trident Kirk Michael
R John Smith 1989 1300cc Class r BSA Union Mills
R Bill Swallow 1989 1300cc Class Seeley Huddersfield
R Geoff Tunstall 1989 1300cc Class r Rutter Seeley G50 Denby Dale
R Chris Woodcock 1989 1300cc Class * Trekdean Seeley Kent