Pos Name Year Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Bill Swallow 1990 350cc Class Aermacchi Huddersfield 8 34.00 26:52.6 75.90
2 Alan Dugdale 1990 350cc Class Honda Alvanley 27:04.0 75.36
3 Chris McGahan 1990 350cc Class Aermacchi Sevenoaks 27:17.4 74.75
4 Jim Porter 1990 350cc Class Aermacchi Orpington 27:51.4 73.23
5 Jack Gow 1990 350cc Class Honda Dundee 27:59.2 72.89
6 John Cragg 1990 350cc Class r Honda Appleby 28:30.8 71.54
7 Andy Russell 1990 350cc Class Aermacchi Tonbridge 29:06.2 70.09
8 John Spong 1990 350cc Class r Ducati Stoke 29:25.0 69.34
9 Phil Robinson 1990 350cc Class * Seeley Goldstar Huddersfield 29:35.0 68.95
10 George Miller 1990 350cc Class Aermacchi Omagh 29:47.6 68.47
11 Jerry Fiford 1990 350cc Class *r Ducati Surrey 30:12.0 67.55
12 Chris Walton 1990 350cc Class Aermacchi London 30:18.6 67.30
13 Bruce McCallum 1990 350cc Class Honda Borehamwood 30:43.4 66.39
14 Vin Duckett 1990 350cc Class Aermacchi Blackpool 7
15 John Norris 1990 350cc Class Bladon Aermacchi Tromode
16 Tom Chambers 1990 350cc Class Ducati Killough
17 Allan Potter 1990 350cc Class Aermacchi Kendal
18 Graham Godward 1990 350cc Class Aermacchi Royston
19 Vic Haskell 1990 350cc Class * BSA Goldstar Newark
20 Geoff Sawyer 1990 350cc Class Aermacchi Ipswich
21 Michael Bellerby 1990 350cc Class Manx Norton Skipton
22 David Smith 1990 350cc Class Triumph Peterborough
23 Bill Pilling 1990 350cc Class Ducati Stockport
24 Bryan Lumley 1990 350cc Class * Norton Ilford
25 Denis Gallagher 1990 350cc Class r Seeley Glasgow 6
26 Derek Whalley 1990 350cc Class Ducati Ramsey
NS Mike Booys 1990 350cc Class Bladon Aermacchi H Hempstead
NS Ron Brown 1990 350cc Class Ducati Stafford
NS Len Fallowfield 1990 350cc Class Aermacchi Sutton on Hull
NS Stuart Marshall 1990 350cc Class * Honda Nelson
NS Kevin Monk 1990 350cc Class Dresda London
NS Phil Moss 1990 350cc Class Honda Ledbury
NS Bob Mullen 1990 350cc Class Norton Rush [Eire]
NS Laurie Parson 1990 350cc Class r Ducati Desmo Santon
NS Beno Rodi 1990 350cc Class BSA Goldstar USA
NS Geoff Tunstall 1990 350cc Class Rutter AJS Denby Dale
NS Lloyd Watson 1990 350cc Class * Velocette Redruth
R Eric Anderson 1990 350cc Class Honda Potters Bar
R Dave Brough 1990 350cc Class Honda Maryport
R Selwyn Griffiths 1990 350cc Class AJS Pontypool
R Bernard Guerin 1990 350cc Class * Velocette France
R Graham Hurst 1990 350cc Class Seeley Parbold
R Gerry Jenkins 1990 350cc Class Greeves Telford
R Ian Lawton 1990 350cc Class Fl Lawton Aermacchi London
R Ian Lougher 1990 350cc Class Ducati Cardiff
R Stuart Noon 1990 350cc Class RSM Triumph Hoddesdon
R Arthur Pine 1990 350cc Class Yamaha Brinsley
R Drew Robertson 1990 350cc Class Aermacchi Manchester
R Richard Swallow 1990 350cc Class Drixton Aermacchi Golcar
R Sam Thompson 1990 350cc Class Drixton Aermacchi Omagh
R Fred Walton 1990 350cc Class r Velocette Douglas
R Arthur Wheeler 1990 350cc Class Moto Guzzi Burgh Heath
R Barry Wood 1990 350cc Class Suzuki Willaston