Pos Name Year Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Dave Pither 1990 1300cc Class Triumph Moreton Marsh 8 34.00 24:43.4 82.51
2 Kenny Harrison 1990 1300cc Class Fl Triumph Ramsey 25:27.8 80.11
3 Asa Moyce 1990 1300cc Class Miles BSA London 25:47.4 79.10
4 Steve Veasey 1990 1300cc Class * Triumph Bromley 26:24.4 77.25
5 Chris McGahan 1990 1300cc Class Trekdean Seeley Sevenoaks 26:34.2 76.77
6 Geoff Tunstall 1990 1300cc Class Rutter Seeley Denby Dale 26:34.4 76.76
7 Alan Dugdale 1990 1300cc Class Matchless Alvanley 26:49.6 76.04
8 Tony Osborne 1990 1300cc Class Miles BSA Hounslow 27:17.4 74.75
9 Grant Goodings 1990 1300cc Class * Seeley Matchless Oxfordshire 27:27.8 74.28
10 Peter Jaermann 1990 1300cc Class BSA Goldstar Switzerland 27:32.8 74.05
11 Mike Denison 1990 1300cc Class Triumph Trident Clwyd 28:05.8 72.60
12 John Knowles 1990 1300cc Class Seeley Penkridge 7
13 Robbie Allan 1990 1300cc Class Weslake Lesmahagow
14 Kenny Birch 1990 1300cc Class Norton Kirknewton
15 Drew Robertson 1990 1300cc Class Norton Manchester
16 Alex George 1990 1300cc Class Triumph Trident Snetterton
17 Teddy Colligan 1990 1300cc Class Rob North Triumph Belfast
18 Sean Kavanagh 1990 1300cc Class * K/nagh Ducati Dundalk
19 Kevin Monk 1990 1300cc Class Dresda London
20 John Walker 1990 1300cc Class *r Manx Goldstar Wakefield
21 Geoff Sawyer 1990 1300cc Class r Matchless Ipswich
22 Allan Robinson MBE 1990 1300cc Class Hailwood BSA 3 Ripley
23 Bill Swallow 1990 1300cc Class Triumph Huddersfield
24 Michael Bellerby 1990 1300cc Class Norton Goldstar Skipton 6
25 Paddy Lynn 1990 1300cc Class * Seeley Norton Drogheda
26 Harry Long 1990 1300cc Class r BSA Goldstar Godalming
NS Stewart Adams 1990 1300cc Class * Norton Weslake Fife
NS Mike Booys 1990 1300cc Class Bladon Aermacchi H Hempstead
NS Geoffrey Brandon 1990 1300cc Class r Norton Walton Thames
NS Michael Cain 1990 1300cc Class r Linton Aermacchi Onchan
NS Dennis Christian 1990 1300cc Class Norton Manchester
NS Mark Craven 1990 1300cc Class * Rickman Weslake Manchester
NS Vin Duckett 1990 1300cc Class Seeley Matchless Blackpool
NS Len Fallowfield 1990 1300cc Class Aermacchi Sutton on Hull
NS Graham Godward 1990 1300cc Class Aermacchi Royston
NS Selwyn Griffiths 1990 1300cc Class Matchless Pontypool
NS Toni Jones 1990 1300cc Class * Weslake Metisse Wrexham
NS John Leech 1990 1300cc Class * Triumph Norton Fife
NS Ian Lougher 1990 1300cc Class Ducati Cardiff
NS Stuart Marshall 1990 1300cc Class * Honda Nelson
NS Bruce McCallum 1990 1300cc Class Trekdean Seeley Borehamwood
NS Ronnie Niven 1990 1300cc Class * McIntyre Matchless Ayr
NS Stuart Robinson 1990 1300cc Class r BSA Goldstar Nottingham
NS Peter Robson 1990 1300cc Class Norton Metisse Ashbourne
NS Andy Shaw 1990 1300cc Class r Triton Blackburn
NS John Simms 1990 1300cc Class Triumph Trident Harrow
NS Derek Whalley 1990 1300cc Class r Ducati Ramsey
NS Bernie Wright 1990 1300cc Class Miles Trident Leeds
R Hans-Otto Butenuth 1990 1300cc Class BMW Dortmund
R John Cragg 1990 1300cc Class r Norton Appleby
R Jack Gow 1990 1300cc Class Norton Weslake Dundee
R Trevor Osbourne 1990 1300cc Class * Rob North BSA Gravesend
R Robert Price 1990 1300cc Class BSA Metisse Stroud
R Andy Russell 1990 1300cc Class Aermacchi Tonbridge
R Pat Sefton 1990 1300cc Class MV Agusta Windermere
R Richard Swallow 1990 1300cc Class Mountford Triumph Golcar
R Chris Walton 1990 1300cc Class Aermacchi London