1991 SOUTHERN 100 MOTORCYCLE ROAD RACES
Thursday 18th July 1991 ACU Permit No. 01133 PROVISIONAL RESULTS
RACE 10 Ronaldsway Shoe Co. Solo Championship Race
12 LAPS 38.25 MILES
Winner : Ennett Memorial Trophy : Joey Dunlop
First 250cc : Beach View Trophy : Ian Lougher
First 350cc : Billown Cup : Denis McCullough
First 600cc : Irish Sea Challenge Trophy : Lee Pullan
Best Newcomer : Brian Duffy Trophy : Neil Parker
POSN No NAME MACHINE LAPS TIME SPEED
1st 3 Joey Dunlop 750 RVF Honda 12 29 m 46.6 s 102.765
2nd 7 Dave Leach 750 Yamaha 12 29 m 50.2 s 102.558
3rd 1 Kenny Harrison 750 Honda 12 30 m 53.6 s 99.050
4th 6 Gary Radcliffe 750 Kingswood Honda 12 31 m 01.6 s 98.624
5th 5 Nigel Barton 750 Honda 12 31 m 11.8 s 98.087
6th 29 Paul Hunt 750 Yamaha 12 31 m 24.6 s 97.421
7th 2 Ian Lougher 250 Yamaha 12 31 m 33.8 s 96.947
8th 27 Dave Milling 250 Yamaha 12 31 m 35.4 s 96.866
9th 12 Dave Madsen Mygdal 750 Honda 12 31 m 49.6 s 96.145
10th 63 *Neil Parker 1000 Yamaha 12 32 m 00.8 s 95.585
11th 17 Stuart Jones 1000 Yamaha 12 32 m 05.0 s 95.376
12th 44 Tim Leach 1000 Yamaha 12 32 m 05.2 s 95.366
13th 22 David Bowie 750 Honda 12 32 m 20.0 s 94.639
14th 90 Andy Godber 250 Rotax 12 32 m 41.2 s 93.616
15th 31 Ralph Sutcliffe 750 Kawasaki 11 29 m 47.2 s
16th 11 Colin Wilson 750 Honda 11 29 m 52.4 s
17th 43 Paul Panter 750 Honda 11 29 m 52.6 s
18th 25 Lee Pullan 500 Suzuki 11 29 m 55.0 s
19th 40 Paul Rome 250 Yamaha 11 30 m 02.0 s
20th 34 Neil Richardson 250 Yamaha 11 30 m 03.0 s
21st 26 Tim Poole 600 Honda 11 30 m 03.6 s
22nd 23 *Denis McCullough 350 AW Yamaha 11 30 m 03.8 s
23rd 36 Peter Hounsell 600 Yamaha 11 30 m 17.4 s
24th 76 Kevin Lymer 600 Yamaha 11 30 m 29.6 s
25th 51 *Eric Moore 750 Suzuki 11 30 m 32.6 s
26th 16 *Noel Hudson 250 Honda 11 30 m 49.4 s
27th 41 Greg Broughton 250 Yamaha 11 30 m 53.6 s
28th 45 *Mark Baldwin 250 Honda 11 31 m 01.6 s
29th 57 Mike Casey 750 Yamaha 11 31 m 03.6 s
30th 42 Derek Kelly 250 Yamaha 11 31 m 04.4 s
31st 71 David Smith 1000 Yamaha 11 31 m 23.8 s
32nd 58 *Danny Hylands 600 Yamaha 11 31 m 30.2 s
33rd 52 Philip Gilmour 750 Yamaha 11 31 m 34.4 s
34th 110 Andy Coole 250 Yamaha 11 31 m 35.4 s
35th 47 Neil Cudworth 250 Yamaha 11 31 m 37.0 s
36th 86 *Andrew Jackson 600 Jackson Yamaha 11 32 m 02.0 s
37th 84 Roy Adams 350 Yamaha 10 29 m 58.8 s
FASTEST LAP : Island Garages Trophy
No. 3 Joey Dunlop 2 m 25.8 s 104.938
On Lap 10 Absolute Lap Record
Best Performance by a Local Rider : Wallace Trophy : Kenny Harrison