Pos Name Year Course Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Mike Hose 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Garfield Honda Wallasey 9 38.25 29:03.3 78.98
2 Derek Whalley 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Fl Honda Ramsey 29:06.4 78.84
3 Bill Swallow 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Lawton Aermacchi Huddersfield 29:24.9 78.02
4 Stuart Marshall 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Colne 29:39.0 77.40
5 Neil McWhirter 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Dungannon 29:43.9 77.19
6 Neil Eatough 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Burnley 29:55.1 76.70
7 Paul Gaskin 1993 PreTT Junior Classic * Honda Hinckley 30:55.3 74.22
8 John Loder 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Greeves Oulton Birmingham 31:04.2 73.86
9 Bob Jackson 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Villiers Windermere 31:06.7 73.76
10 Ted Fenwick 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki York 8
11 Tom Chambers 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Ducati Killough
12 Fred Walton 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Velocette Douglas
13 Bill Smyth 1993 PreTT Junior Classic * Aermacchi Newtownards
14 Bob Simmons 1993 PreTT Junior Classic r Suzuki Broom
15 Ronnie Niven 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Ayr
16 David Kirwan 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Birkenhead
17 Norman Johnston 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Newtownards
18 Vic Haskell 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Rickman Goldstar Newark
19 Allan Robinson MBE 1993 PreTT Junior Classic r Honda Ripley
20 Richard Bool 1993 PreTT Junior Classic r Ducati Datchet 7
21 Bryan Lumley 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Norton Ilford
22 David Smith 1993 PreTT Junior Classic r Triumph Peterborough
23 Ron Leighton 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Greeves Anlaby
24 Euan Ferguson 1993 PreTT Junior Classic r Aermacchi Glenrothes 6
NS Richard Bairstow 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Douglas
NS Dave Barnes 1993 PreTT Junior Classic r Ducati Anlaby
NS Trevor Beharrell 1993 PreTT Junior Classic AJS Hull
NS Michael Bellerby 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Norton Anstwick
NS John Cragg 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Eclipse Honda Appleby
NS Len Fallowfield 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Sutton on Hull
NS Alex George 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Ducati Norfolk
NS Bernard Guerin 1993 PreTT Junior Classic r Velocette France
NS Bob Heath 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Seeley Walsall
NS John Hurlstone 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Aylesbury
NS Billy Keenan 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Velocette Bangor NI
NS Peter Lockwood 1993 PreTT Junior Classic AJS Marple
NS Anthony Myers 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Myers AJS Hull
NS Frank Rutter 1993 PreTT Junior Classic * Honda Wirral
NS Brian Shackleford 1993 PreTT Junior Classic BSA Lincoln
NS Andy Shaw 1993 PreTT Junior Classic r Honda Blackburn
NS Les Trotter 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Crooks Suzuki Barrow Furness
NS Chris Walton 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi London
NS Barry Wood 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki Willaston
R Robbie Allan 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Ducati Lesmahagow
R Vin Duckett 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Blackpool
R Mike Dunn 1993 PreTT Junior Classic r Greeves Oulton Santon
R Jack Gow 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Dundee
R Ian Lawton 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Romney
R Craig McLean 1993 PreTT Junior Classic * Aermacchi USA
R Stuart Noon 1993 PreTT Junior Classic RSM Triumph Hoddesdon
R Robert Peck 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Batley
R Arthur Pine 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Yamaha Brinsley
R Trevor Reid 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Donaghadee
R Drew Robertson 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Manchester
R John Spong 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Ducati Stoke
R Jeffrey Straughan 1993 PreTT Junior Classic BSA Goldstar Lincoln
R Geoff Tunstall 1993 PreTT Junior Classic Linton Aermacchi Denby Dale
R Richard Zellmer 1993 PreTT Junior Classic * Yamaha Germany