Pos Name Year Course Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Stuart Marshall 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Fl Honda Burnley 9 38.25 27:14.8 84.23 RECORD
2 Derek Whalley 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Ramsey 27:24.5 83.73
3 Joey Dunlop 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Ballymoney 28:28.8 80.58
4 Neil Eatough 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Burnley 28:34.6 80.31
5 Les Trotter 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Crooks Suzuki Barrow Furness 28:34.8 80.30
6 Vin Duckett 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Blackpool 28:56.2 79.31
7 Robbie Allan 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Norton Lesmahagow 30:10.8 76.04
8 Len Fallowfield 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Sutton on Hull 30:15.3 75.85
9 Chris Walton 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi London 30:29.5 75.26
10 John Spong 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Ducati Stoke 30:29.8 75.25
11 Alan 'Bud' Jackson 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki Kendal 30:29.9 75.25
12 Fred Walton 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Velocette Douglas 8
13 Euan Ferguson 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Glenrothes
14 Bob Simmons 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki Broom
15 Michael Bellerby 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Norton Lancaster
16 Richard Zellmer 1994 PreTT Junior Classic * Ducati Germany
17 Nelson Hughes 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Larne
18 Eric Cheers 1994 PreTT Junior Classic * Aermacchi Deeside
NS Neil Blackburn 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Seeley Norton Reading
NS Ivan Coates 1994 PreTT Junior Classic * Honda Peel
NS Alex George 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Ducati Norfolk
NS Stephen Grainger 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki Bedale
NS Bob Heath 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Walmsley Seeley Walsall
NS Mike Hose 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Wallasey
NS John Hurlstone 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Aylesbury
NS Bob Jackson 1994 PreTT Junior Classic PB Suzuki Windermere
NS John Lenton 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Yamaha Sheffield
NS Chris McGahan 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Sevenoaks
NS Roger Metcalf 1994 PreTT Junior Classic * Honda Wirral
NS Laurie Parson 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Ducati Florida
NS Trevor Reid 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Donaghadee
NS Drew Robertson 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Manchester
NS Bill Smyth 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Newtownards
NS Bill Swallow 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Huddersfield
NS Karl Wilkie 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Velocette Millisle
R John Cragg 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Appleby
R Graham Godward 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Royston
R Jack Gow 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Dundee
R Bernard Guerin 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Velocette France
R Ewan Hamilton 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki Stonehaven
R Vic Haskell 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Rickman Goldstar Lincoln
R Terry Kermode 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki Deeside
R Ron Leighton 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Greeves Wingham
R John Loder 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Greeves Birmingham
R Arthur Pine 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Yamaha Brinsley
R Allan Robinson MBE 1994 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Ripley
R Frank Rutter 1994 PreTT Junior Classic * Honda Wirral