Pos Name Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Kenny Harrison Unlimited Classic Fl Aldridge Triumph Ramsey 9 38.25 25:09.2 91.24 RECORD
2 Bob Heath Unlimited Classic Seeley Walsall 25:36.0 89.62
3 Stuart Jones Unlimited Classic RPS Triumph Leeds 26:14.0 87.48
4 Bill Swallow Unlimited Classic Matchless Huddersfield 26:14.0 87.48
5 Cliff Gobell Unlimited Classic Norton Triumph London 26:49.0 85.58
6 Mike Denison Unlimited Classic Triumph Trident Clwyd 27:15.4 84.20
7 Terry Kermode Unlimited Classic Suzuki Deeside 27:38.0 83.05
8 Chris McGahan Unlimited Classic Honda Sevenoaks 27:45.1 82.69
9 Robbie Allan Unlimited Classic Nourish Weslake Lesmahagow 27:50.3 82.44
10 Matthew Wood Unlimited Classic * Matchless Tromode 27:55.4 82.18
11 Vin Duckett Unlimited Classic Seeley Blackpool 27:57.0 82.11
12 Hans-Otto Butenuth Unlimited Classic BMW Dortmund 28:01.5 81.89
13 Steve Morton Unlimited Classic * Triumph Trident Sheffield 8
14 Drew Robertson Unlimited Classic Seeley Manchester
15 Michael Bellerby Unlimited Classic Norton Lancaster
16 John Cragg Unlimited Classic DOT Appleby
17 Huw Huws Unlimited Classic * Norton Comm Gwynedd
NS Glen English Unlimited Classic Miles Triumph Hayle
NS Lewis Gardner Unlimited Classic * Seeley Norton Sheffield
NS Alex George Unlimited Classic Triumph Norfolk
NS Peter Jaermann Unlimited Classic BSA Goldstar Switzerland
NS John Jones Unlimited Classic * Matchless Crewe
NS Sean Kavanagh Unlimited Classic Triumph Trident Drogheda
NS John Loder Unlimited Classic KSS Seeley Birmingham
NS Stuart Marshall Unlimited Classic Honda Burnley
NS Roger Metcalf Unlimited Classic * Honda Wirral
NS Frank Rutter Unlimited Classic * Seeley Wirral
NS Karl Wilkie Unlimited Classic Nortri Weslake Millisle
NS Brian Winter Unlimited Classic * North Trident Seaham
R Yves Biraud Unlimited Classic * Harley Davidson France
R Kenny Birch Unlimited Classic Norton Kirknewton
R Dave Grundison Unlimited Classic Ward Norton Dalkeith
R Bob Jackson Unlimited Classic Matchless Windermere
R Alan Phillips Unlimited Classic Rocket 3 Kewaigue
R Dave Pither Unlimited Classic Comm Triumph Moreton Marsh
R Trevor Reid Unlimited Classic BSA Donaghadee
R Herbert Robinson Unlimited Classic Norton Yarm
R Stephen Walls Unlimited Classic North Trident London