1995 SOUTHERN 100 MOTORCYCLE ROAD RACES
Thursday 13th July 1995 ACU Permit No. 01759 PROVISIONAL RESULTS
RACE 11 Ronaldsway Shoe Co. Solo Championship Race
12 LAPS 51 MILES
Winner : Ennett Memorial Trophy : Bob Jackson
First 600cc : Irish Sea Challenge Trophy : Ian Lougher
First 250cc : Billown Cup : Denis McCullough
Best Newcomer : Brian Duffy : Steve Ward
POSN No NAME MACHINE LAPS TIME SPEED
1st 10 Bob Jackson 750 McAdoo Kawasaki 12 29 m 48.6 s 102.650
2nd 5 Paul Hunt 750 Beale Yamaha 12 29 m 58.8 s 102.069
3rd 1 Jason Griffiths 750 Webb Kawasaki 12 30 m 02.2 s 101.876
4th 7 Dave Leach 750 Yamaha 12 30 m 02.5 s 101.858
5th 2 Simon Beck 916 Ducati 12 30 m 51.2 s 99.178
6th 6 *Steve Ward 750 Honda 12 30 m 52.6 s 99.103
7th 18 Tim Leech 750 Kawasaki 12 30 m 59.5 s 98.736
8th 9 Ian Lougher 600 Honda 12 31 m 18.9 s 97.716
9th 8 Denis McCullough 250 Honda 12 31 m 19.2 s 97.702
10th 21 Neil Richardson 250 Yamaha 12 31 m 19.5 s 97.685
11th 15 Gary Dynes 250 Honda 12 31 m 35.8 s 96.846
12th 27 Adrian McFarland 600 Schimmel Honda 12 31 m 37.5 s 96.758
13th 17 Dave Madsen Mygdal 750 Honda 12 31 m 44.6 s 96.398
14th 12 Stuart Jones 1000 Beale Yamaha 12 31 m 52.4 s 96.006
15th 34 *Paul Dedman 600 Kawasaki 12 32 m 04.3 s 95.411
16th 33 *Even Dynes 600 Kawasaki 12 32 m 21.1 s 94.586
17th 22 Decca Kelly 600 Honda 12 32 m 22.4 s 94.523
18th 24 Tony Duncan 250 Yamaha 11 29 m 51.7 s
19th 35 Richard Quayle 250 Yamaha 11 30 m 35.2 s
20th 48 Gary Carswell 750 Kawasaki 11 30 m 41.4 s
21st 29 Jeff Tansley 600 Honda 11 30 m 41.5 s
22nd 47 Brian Appleton 750 Yamaha 11 31 m 01.8 s
23rd 23 Alan 'Bud' Jackson 250 GHR Honda 11 31 m 06.0 s
24th 43 Keith Williams 750 Yamaha 11 31 m 08.0 s
25th 58 *Patrick Robinson 250 Yamaha 11 31 m 15.0 s
26th 38 Karl Bell 250 Yamaha 11 31 m 26.3 s
27th 52 Patrick Martin 1000 Yamaha 11 31 m 37.9 s
28th 46 Neil Cudworth 250 Yamaha 11 31 m 39.4 s
29th 37 Eddie Byers 600 Honda 11 31 m 43.1 s
30th 36 Stan Thomas 600 Yamaha 11 32 m 05.1 s
31st 56 David Kelly 250 Yamaha 11 32 m 10.1 s
32nd 65 Alan Bushell 800 Suzuki 11 32 m 29.2 s
33rd 62 Mark Daynes 750 Tigcraft 11 32 m 31.1 s
34th 55 *Robert Watterson 600 Yamaha 11 32 m 45.6 s
35th 45 John R Baker 350 Yamaha 10 30 m 03.2 s
FASTEST LAP : Island Garages Trophy
No. 10 Bob Jackson 750 McAdoo Kawasaki 2 m 26.3 s 104.580
Best Performance by a Local Rider : Wallace Trophy : Paul Hunt