Pos Name Year Course Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Bob Heath 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Fl Seeley MkII Walsall 6 25.50 18:47.6 81.41
2 Bob Jackson 1996 PreTT Junior Classic PB Suzuki Windermere 19:25.9 78.73
3 Derek Whalley 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Ramsey 19:29.9 78.46
4 Bill Swallow 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Huddersfield 19:31.5 78.36
5 Jack Gow 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Dundee 19:37.7 77.94
6 Neil Eatough 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Gawthorpe Honda Burnley 19:51.4 77.05
7 Terry Kermode 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki Deeside 20:11.3 75.78
8 Les Trotter 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Crooks Suzuki Barrow Furness 20:36.3 74.25
9 Roger Metcalf 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Metcalf Honda Wirral 20:55.9 73.09
10 Paul Coward 1996 PreTT Junior Classic * Honda Hebden Bridge 21:13.0 72.11
11 Alan 'Bud' Jackson 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Jackson Suzuki Kendal 21:18.6 71.79
12 Richard Bairstow 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Drixton Honda Douglas 21:19.2 71.76
13 Eddie Byers 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Norton Brentwood 21:33.8 70.95
14 Ivan Coates 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Peel 21:33.9 70.94
15 Stephen Boyes 1996 PreTT Junior Classic * Suzuki York 21:39.2 70.95
16 Bob Dowty Jnr 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki Douglas 21:50.8 70.03
17 George Patterson 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki Falkirk 25:09.9 60.79
18 David Nobbs 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki Bradford 5
19 Stuart Robinson 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Seeley Goldstar Nottingham
20 Danny Pullen 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Addlestone
21 Ted Fenwick 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki York
22 Alan Harling 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Norton Leeds 4
NS Robbie Allan 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Manx Norton Lesmahagow
NS Nico Horst Dittrich 1996 PreTT Junior Classic BSA Goldstar Germany
NS Vin Duckett 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Drixton Blackpool
NS Glen English 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Hayle
NS Phil Farmer 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Bultaco Kidderminster
NS Vic Haskell 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Rickman Goldstar Lincoln
NS John Loder 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Greeves Birmingham
NS Davy McBride 1996 PreTT Junior Classic BSA Bangor NI
NS Grenville Pennington 1996 PreTT Junior Classic BSA Corsham
NS Arthur Pine 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Yamaha Brinsley
NS John Spong 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Ducati Stoke
NS Bernie Wright 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Leeds
R Drew Robertson 1996 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Manchester