Pos Name Year Course Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Bob Heath 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Fl Seeley MkII Walsall 6 25.50 18:18.8 83.54
2 Bob Jackson 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Matchless Windermere 18:50.0 81.23
3 Dave Pither 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Triumph Trident Moreton Marsh 19:31.6 78.35
4 Karl Bell 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Triumph Sleaford 19:33.7 78.21
5 John Loder 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Weslake Birmingham 19:53.8 76.89
6 Drew Robertson 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Norton Manchester 20:05.8 76.13
7 John Lenton 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Boyce Norton ERM Sheffield 20:07.9 75.99
8 Jeff Jones 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Rob North BSA Glamorgan 20:10.0 75.86
9 Robbie Allan 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Norton Weslake Lesmahagow 20:28.8 74.70
10 Eddie Byers 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Seeley Brentwood 20:29.5 74.66
11 Alan Phillips 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic BSA Kewaigue 20:32.8 74.46
12 Stan Thomas 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Norton Wrexham 20:59.7 72.87
13 Walter Dawson 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Manx Norton Hull 21:06.2 72.50
14 Peter Jaermann 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic BSA Goldstar Switzerland 21:34.4 70.92
15 Mike Gower 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic * Seeley Norton Tonbridge 21:50.4 70.05
16 Dennis Christian 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Norton Manchester 5
17 Michel Rainer 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Norton Germany
NS Brian Appleton 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Dresda Weslake Peel
NS Mike Denison 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic DRS Trident Clwyd
NS Vin Duckett 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Seeley Matchless Blackpool
NS Jack Gow 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Seeley NRE Dundee
NS Ewan Hamilton 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Weslake NRE Stonehaven
NS Stuart Jones 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic RPS Trident Leeds
NS Mike Lawson 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic * Manx Norton Angus
NS Bill Swallow 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Seeley Matchless Huddersfield
NS Brian Winter 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Triumph Seaham
R Robert Aubrey 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic * Norton Comm Neath
R Hans-Otto Butenuth 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic BMW R75RS Dortmund
R Glen English 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Windsor Pick BSA Hayle
R John Knowles 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Seeley G50 Penkridge
R Graham Rose 1996 PreTT Unlimited Classic Norton Maidenhead