Pos Name Year Course Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Alan 'Bud' Jackson 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Fl Clucas Suzuki Kendal 6 25.50 19:21.2 79.05
2 Bob Jackson 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Jackson Suzuki Windermere 19:24.9 78.80
3 Barry Wood 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Suzuki Willaston 20:00.7 76.45
4 Stephen Elliott 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Suzuki Runcorn 20:08.5 75.96
5 Bill Robertson 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Suzuki Alnwick 20:09.1 75.92
6 Neil Eatough 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Gawthorpe Suzuki Burnley 20:28.6 74.71
7 Dave Thurlow 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Suzuki Kirk Michael 20:33.3 74.43
8 Stephen Boyes 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic * Suzuki York 20:40.5 74.00
9 Philip Shaw 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Suzuki Hexham 20:55.5 73.11
10 Bob Simmons 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Suzuki Broom 21:09.7 72.30
11 David Nobbs 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Suzuki Bradford 21:31.2 71.09
12 Lewis Gardner 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Yamaha Sheffield 21:45.8 70.30
13 Decca Kelly 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Ducati Colby 21:54.4 69.84
14 Bob Dowty Jnr 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Suzuki Douglas 22:06.2 69.22
15 Danny Pullen 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Suzuki Addlestone 23:07.1 66.18
16 Herbie Kelly 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Honda Castletown 5
17 Dave Brough 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Honda Maryport
NS Robin Beck 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic * Suzuki Midlothian
NS Eric Cheers 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Suzuki Deeside
NS Stephen Grainger 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Suzuki Bedale
NS Andy Jackson 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Suzuki Kendal
NS Tom Jackson 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Jackson Suzuki Kendal
NS Chris Large 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Triumph Australia
NS Roger Metcalf 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Metcalf Suzuki Wirral
NS Werner Moelders 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic * Honda Germany
NS George Patterson 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Suzuki Falkirk
R Jim Binnie 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Honda Ramsbottom
R Ewan Hamilton 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Suzuki Stonehaven
R Terry Kermode 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Yamaha Deeside
R John Lenton 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Yamaha Sheffield
R John Payne 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Aermacchi Rushden
R Grenville Pennington 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Ducati Corsham
R Bill Pilling 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Ducati Stockport
R Peter Robertson 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Suzuki East Kilbride
R Les Trotter 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Crooks Suzuki Barrow Furness
R Derek Whalley 1996 PreTT Lightweight Classic Bultaco Ramsey