Pos Name Year Course Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Derek Whalley 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Ramsey 9 38.25 27:15.4 84.19
2 Paul Coward 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Steeltech K4 Hebden Bridge 27:38.4 83.03
3 John Loder 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Greeves Oulton Birmingham 27:49.9 82.46
4 Mike Hose 1997 PreTT Junior Classic AJR Bultaco 27:51.4 82.38
5 Terry Kermode 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki Deeside 27:51.8 82.36
6 Ron Leighton 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Greeves Wincham 28:07.3 81.60
7 Vin Duckett 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Seeley 7R Blackpool 28:37.4 80.17
8 George Patterson 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki Airth/Falkirk 29:20.5 78.21
9 Keith Dixon 1997 PreTT Junior Classic * Seeley 7R Blackburn 29:22.8 78.11
10 Eddie Byers 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Norton Stondon Massey 29:42.0 77.27
11 Ivan Coates 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Peel 30:04.5 76.30
12 Stuart Haskell 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Goldstar Lincoln 30:09.6 76.09
13 Harold J Bromiley 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Andreas 30:11.0 76.03
14 Chris Walton 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi London 30:11.3 76.02
15 Stuart Robertson 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Goldstar Nottingham 8
16 Harvey Swetman 1997 PreTT Junior Classic * Seeley Stoke 7
NS John Cronshaw 1997 PreTT Junior Classic * Unity BSA Burnley
NS Chris McGahan 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Sevenoaks
NS David Nobbs 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki Bradford
NS Colin Purslow 1997 PreTT Junior Classic * Honda Aberystwyth
NS Herbert Robinson 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Seeley 7R Yarm
NS Bernie Wright 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Leeds
R Richard Bool 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Ducati Datchett
R Tom Collinge 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Manchester
R Bob Dowty 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Suzuki Douglas
R Alan Harling 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Norton Leeds
R Bob Heath 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Fl Seeley Walsall
R Bob Jackson 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Drixton Honda Windermere
R Alan [Bud] Jackson 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Jackson Suzuki Kendal
R Gordon Morss 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Ridgeon Greeves Cheltenham
R Bill Pilling 1997 PreTT Junior Classic * Honda Stockport
R Danny Pullen 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Addlestone
R Drew Robertson 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Honda Manchester
R Brian Shackleford 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Goldstar Newark
R Danny Shimmin 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Douglas
R Bill Swallow 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Huddersfield
R Les Trotter 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Crooks Suzuki Barrow
R Ian Whitehead 1997 PreTT Junior Classic Aermacchi Lincoln