Pos Name Year Course Class Machine Town Laps Miles Time Speed
1 Bob Heath 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic Fl 499 Seeley Walsall 6 25.50 18:53.0 81.02
2 Bob Jackson 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 499 Petty Norton Windermere 19:18.3 79.25
3 Bill Swallow 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 499 Petty Norton Huddersfield 19:23.9 78.87
4 Alan 'Bud' Jackson 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 750 Weslake Kendal 19:58.5 76.60
5 Mike Hose 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 750 Triumph Trident Merseyside 20:23.7 75.02
5 Karl Wilkie 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 750 Triumph 3 Millisle 20:43.5 73.82
7 Les Trotter 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 492 Crooks Suzuki Barrow in Furness 20:54.0 73.21
8 Tony Myers 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 496 Matchless Hull 21:07.0 72.45
9 Vin Duckett 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 496 Seeley Matchless Blackpool 21:09.2 72.33
10 Hans-Georg Stutz 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 500 Norton Germany 22:05.1 69.28
11 Eddie Byers 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 500 Seeley Stondon Massey 22:12.9 68.87
12 Bernie Wright 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 492 NRE Seeley Leeds 22:21.9 68.41
13 Tony Bingley 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 496 Seeley G50 Carlisle 22:22.4 68.38
NS Brian Appleton 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 750 Triumph Weslake St. Johns
NS Karl Bell 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 750 Haylock Triumph 3 Sleaford
NS Harold Bromiley 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 750 Laverda Andreas
NS Ron Brown 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 499 Honda Stafford
NS Dennis Christian 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 749 Manx Norton Manchester
NS Glen English 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 750 Miles Triumph Hayle
NS Vic Haskell 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 500 Seeley Weslake
NS Alan Harling 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 500 Seeley G50 Leeds
NS John Hughes 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 750 Weslake Metisse Shrewsbury
NS John Knowles 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 496 Seeley G50 Penkridge
NS John Loder 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 500 NRE Weslake Birmingham
NS Chris McGahan 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 496 Trekdean Seeley Sevenoaks
NS Terry McGinty 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 500 Seeley G50 Adlington
NS Rainer Michel 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 650 Norton Germany
NS Alan Phillips 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 748 BSA Rocket 3 Kewaigue
NS Herbert Robinson 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 496 Seeley G50 Yarm
NS Graham Rose 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 750 Norton Domiracer Maidenhead
R Ernst Auinger 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 740 Triumph T150 Boyer Austria
R Keith Dixon 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 498 Seeley G50 Blackburn
R David Bate 1998 PreTT Unlimited Classic 500 Goldstar