13th JULY 2005
[4] WADES FIRST CLASSIC


Pos PIC Class No. Name Machine Laps Total Tm Diff Avg. Speed Best Tm In Lap
1 1 500 11 ~Alan Oversby 500 Craven Manx Norton 6 16:49.739 - 90.915 2:45.552 5
2 1 850 4 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 750 Triumph 6 16:49.780 +0.041 90.911 2:45.561 5
3 2 500 12 Roy Richardson 496 Bullock Honda 6 17:06.873 +17.134 89.398 2:48.492 2
4 2 850 3 Chris McGahan 746 Smith & Bray BSA 6 17:27.679 +37.940 87.622 2:52.263 5
5 3 500 14 Allan Brew 496 Seeley G50 6 17:44.715 +54.976 86.220 2:54.290 3
6 1 350 43 ~Ewan Hamilton 247 Suzuki T20 6 17:52.349 +1:02.610 85.606 2:57.118 5
7 4 500 19 Eddie Byers 496 Seeley G50 6 18:00.895 +1:11.156 84.930 2:57.944 2
8 5 500 20 Alec Whitwell 500 Bates Honda 6 18:02.109 +1:12.370 84.834 2:57.724 6
9 3 850 5 John Knowles 850 Nourish Metisse 6 18:18.443 +1:28.704 83.573 2:58.327 3
10 6 500 34 Keith Dixon 498 Seeley G50 6 18:25.236 +1:35.497 83.059 3:02.007 4
11 7 500 30 Billy Lyle 500 Drixton Honda 6 18:25.823 +1:36.084 83.015 3:02.469 5
12 2 350 48 Rich Hawkins 350 Ducati Mk3 6 18:26.859 +1:37.120 82.937 3:00.198 6
13 3 350 45 ~Barry Edwards 350 Honda K4 6 18:28.522 +1:38.783 82.813 3:01.995 4
14 4 350 51 Peter Wakefield 250 Suzuki 6 18:29.158 +1:39.419 82.765 3:01.377 5
15 5 350 41 Paul Coward 350 Fenna Honda 6 18:29.387 +1:39.648 82.748 2:59.600 2
16 8 500 25 ~John Jones 499 Seeley Matchless 6 18:54.106 +2:04.367 80.945 3:05.436 2
17 9 500 32 Mark Daynes 498 Seeley G50 6 18:57.805 +2:08.066 80.682 3:05.706 5
18 6 350 54 Steve Gibbs 347 Drixton Honda 6 18:58.583 +2:08.844 80.627 3:04.405 6
19 7 350 52 Roger Hurst 250 Yamaha 6 19:05.897 +2:16.158 80.112 3:06.176 5
20 10 500 24 ~Mick Moreton 496 Seeley G50 6 19:09.282 +2:19.543 79.876 3:06.845 4
21 8 350 56 Geoff Bates 350 Bates Honda 6 19:09.740 +2:20.001 79.844 3:06.741 6
22 9 350 63 Harold Bromily 350 Bultaco 6 19:39.508 +2:49.769 77.829 3:11.861 6
23 11 500 36 Ivan Coates 499 Matchless 6 19:41.027 +2:51.288 77.729 3:11.798 6
24 10 350 47 Tom Jackson 250 Jackson Suzuki 6 20:05.052 +3:15.313 76.179 3:18.137 5
DNF 12 500 22 Les Trotter 492 Suzuki Cobra 5 15:21.968 - 82.975 3:01.224 5
DNF 4 850 1 Ron Soar 750 Spondon Norton 3 9:00.912 - 84.857 2:56.732 2
DNF 5 850 6 Alan Phillips 747 Rob North Triumph 3 10:02.534 - 76.178 3:06.687 2
DNF 13 500 18 Stuart Noon 496 Seeley G50 3 10:06.018 - 75.740 3:06.605 2
DNF 6 850 8 Colin 'Tate' Parker 750 Norton Mettisse 2 7:10.735 - 71.041 3:39.447 2