29th May 2006
[ 6 ] Post Classic Superbike


Pos PIC No. Name Machine Laps Total Tm Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Spd In Lap
1 1 5 Chris Palmer 500 Manx Norton 9 25:23.454 90.387 2:46.274 92.017 7
2 1 73 Ian Pattinson 350 Scott Yamaha 9 25:24.605 90.318 2:47.190 91.513 6
3 2 4 Alan Oversby 500 Craven Manx Norton 9 25:30.040 89.998 2:47.737 91.214 2
4 2 77 *Steve Dobbie 1000 Harris Kawasaki 9 26:27.554 86.737 2:51.517 89.204 7
5 3 79 Dave Spencer 350 Yamaha TZ 9 26:31.532 86.520 2:50.804 89.576 6
6 1 7 Derek Whalley 476 FCL Aermacchi 9 26:38.479 86.144 2:54.931 87.463 7
7 4 75 Stephen Walls 997 Harris Suzuki 9 27:02.853 84.851 2:56.379 86.745 5
8 2 23 John Knowles 850 Nourish Rickman 9 27:13.621 84.291 2:55.901 86.981 8
9 1 17 Bill Wark 500 Norton 9 27:14.647 84.238 2:58.768 85.586 8
10 3 14 Colin Dally 499 Manx Norton 9 27:24.949 83.711 2:58.775 85.582 8
11 5 76 *Glynn Williams 998 Harris Kawasaki 9 27:45.729 82.667 2:59.520 85.227 6
12 4 22 Keith Dixon 496 Seeley MkII G50 9 27:57.246 82.099 3:03.043 83.587 3
13 3 21 Vic Haskell 750 Triton 9 27:59.457 81.991 3:02.707 83.741 4
14 6 81 Les Cross 750 Yamaha TZ750 8 25:25.946 80.213 3:03.079 83.570 7
15 7 83 Danny Pullen 350 Shepherd Yamaha 8 25:44.151 79.267 3:09.032 80.939 5
16 8 86 Tony Russell 250 Yamaha TZ 8 25:45.844 79.180 3:07.616 81.550 7
17 5 38 John Jones 499 Seeley Matchless G50 8 25:55.737 78.677 3:11.606 79.851 8
18 4 51 Roy Phipps 746 Norton Atlas 8 27:16.804 74.780 3:18.966 76.898 7
DNF 6 24 Alec Whitwell 500 Bates Honda 8 24:15.811 84.077 2:58.248 85.835 7
DNF 7 20 Anthony Myers 496 Shelton Seeley G50 8 25:03.167 81.428 2:59.343 85.311 5
DNF 5 6 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 830 Triumph Triple 7 20:41.432 86.271 2:52.013 88.947 5
DNF 6 28 *Paul Dobbs 750 Triumph Trident 7 21:39.671 82.405 2:53.302 88.285 6
DNF 9 85 Roger Hurst 347 Yamaha 5 15:35.984 81.732 2:59.718 85.133 3
DNF 8 30 Peter Wakefield 497 Manx Norton 5 16:47.600 75.923 3:14.666 78.596 3
DNF 10 72 Alan 'Bud' Jackson 500 R G Suzuki 5 28:42.910 44.402 3:09.914 80.563 3
DNF 7 9 Chris McGahan 850 Miles Eng. Trident 5 33:06.672 38.507 2:55.088 87.385 3
DNF 11 74 Wattie Brown 920 Norton 3 8:40.098 88.253 2:49.294 90.375 2
DNF 9 34 Paul Coward 500 Nourish Weslake 3 8:48.075 86.919 2:51.514 89.206 3
DNF 10 11 Allan Brew 496 Seeley G50 2 6:06.761 83.433 2:57.487 86.203 2
DNF 12 82 Roger Birkenhead 350 Yamaha 2 30:58.101 16.468 27:29.102 9.278 2
DNF 13 80 Bob Price 350 Yamaha TZ 1 3:23.406 75.219 -.--- - 1
DNF 8 8 Mike Hose 850 Weslake 0 -.--- - -.--- - 0
DNS 11 32 Stuart Noon 496 Seeley G50 0 -.--- - -.--- - 0
DNS 12 1 Bill Swallow 476 FCL Aermacchi 0 -.--- - -.--- - 0
DNS 14 78 Les Trotter 347 Yamaha TZ 0 -.--- - -.--- - 0