ISLE OF MAN STEAM PACKET COMPANY Billown Circuit
Results of 08 July 2008 - [1] Corlett's Senior Solo Founders


Pos No. Name Machine Laps Total Tm Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Spd In Lap
1 2 Guy Martin 1000 Hydrex B/Animal Honda 9 21:06.789 108.700 2:17.652 111.150 7
2 7 Ryan Farquhar 1000 Harker Kawasaki 9 21:11.896 108.264 2:18.601 110.389 6
3 1 Ian Lougher 1000 Blackhorse Yamaha 9 21:15.611 107.948 2:20.264 109.080 7
4 4 Conor Cummins 1000 McAdoo Kawasaki 9 21:17.698 107.772 2:19.869 109.388 5
5 8 Michael Dunlop 1000 Yamaha 9 21:38.214 106.069 2:22.397 107.446 6
6 9 Mark Parrett 1000 Yamaha 9 21:40.299 105.899 2:22.607 107.288 8
7 70 Victor Gilmore 1000 Honda 9 21:53.298 104.851 2:21.960 107.777 8
8 71 Davy Morgan 1000 CSC Branson Honda 9 21:56.456 104.599 2:23.322 106.753 4
9 19 Paul Dobbs 1000 Suzuki 9 21:57.584 104.509 2:23.765 106.424 7
10 14 Gary Carswell 1000 Suzuki 9 22:00.465 104.281 2:23.559 106.576 9
11 12 Mark Buckley 1000 Honda 9 22:05.459 103.889 2:25.268 105.323 6
12 13 Ian Armstrong 1000 Yamaha 9 22:08.907 103.619 2:25.469 105.177 8
13 17 Adrian McFarland 600 Hardship Yamaha 9 22:13.010 103.300 2:26.086 104.733 5
14 15 Roy Richardson 599 Yamaha 9 22:15.206 103.130 2:25.670 105.032 8
15 29 Scott Wilson 1000 PRF Suzuki 9 22:29.639 102.027 2:28.195 103.242 4
16 5 Chris Palmer 600 Solway Slate&Tile Yam 9 22:32.462 101.814 2:27.895 103.452 3
17 25 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 1000 Yamaha 9 22:55.710 100.094 2:29.423 102.394 5
18 52 Dennis Booth 750 Suzuki 9 23:01.778 99.654 2:29.290 102.485 8
19 77 *Russ Mountford 600 Yamaha 9 23:01.935 99.643 2:31.361 101.083 8
20 34 Mick Goodings 1000 Yamaha 9 23:04.179 99.481 2:30.790 101.466 5
21 31 John Crellin 1000 Suzuki 9 23:29.110 97.721 2:32.501 100.327 9
22 67 *Damian Gledhill 1000 Suzuki 9 23:32.369 97.496 2:31.821 100.777 3
23 40 Andy Cowin 600 Kawasaki 9 23:32.606 97.479 2:32.555 100.292 9
24 60 James McCann 750 HBS Suzuki 9 23:32.914 97.458 2:32.702 100.195 9
25 48 Stu Bainborough 600 Honda 8 21:09.155 96.442 2:35.076 98.661 8
26 37 Tony Oates 600 Hockney Stevens Suzuki 8 21:24.756 95.271 2:38.078 96.788 6
DNF 21 Stephen Oates 1000 Suzuki 8 19:37.874 103.916 2:24.228 106.082 4
DNF 18 Paul Cranston 1000 D+J Honda 6 14:56.273 102.424 2:24.691 105.743 3
DNF 20 Tim Poole 675 Triumph 3 7:41.940 99.364 2:28.970 102.705 2
DNF 32 Richard Eglin 1000 Yamaha 3 8:06.965 94.257 2:37.086 97.399 2
DNF 23 Alan Jackson 600 Honda 3 8:26.691 90.588 2:41.938 94.481 2
DNF 16 John Burrows 1000 H M Honda 1 2:30.711 101.519 -.--- - 1
Generated on 09/07/2008 14:26