ISLE OF MAN STEAM PACKET COMPANY Billown Circuit
Results of 15 July 2009 - [1] Total Oils Senior


Pos Class PIC No. Name Machine Total Tm Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Spd In Lap
1 1000 1 7 Ryan Farquhar 1000 KMR Kawasaki 13:52.169 110.314 2:16.571 112.030 3
2 1000 2 2 Guy Martin 1000 Hydrex Honda 13:52.452 110.277 2:17.016 111.666 5
3 1000 3 4 Conor Cummins 1000 McAdoo Kawasaki 13:52.925 110.214 2:16.382 112.185 3
4 1000 4 3 Michael Dunlop 1000 Yamaha 14:05.549 108.569 2:18.582 110.404 6
5 1000 5 1 Ian Lougher 1000 Blackhorse Yamaha 14:08.662 108.170 2:19.173 109.935 4
6 1000 6 12 James McBride 1000 Yamaha 14:33.681 105.073 2:24.132 106.153 4
7 1000 7 11 Mark Buckley 1000 OTSS Yamaha 14:33.940 105.042 2:23.994 106.254 2
8 1000 8 20 Stephen Oates 1000 Suzuki 14:38.623 104.482 2:23.741 106.441 4
9 1000 9 74 Scott Wilson 1000 Suzuki 14:44.790 103.753 2:25.030 105.495 4
10 1000 10 25 Paul Cranston 1000 P&J Honda 14:45.316 103.692 2:25.144 105.413 5
11 1000 11 21 Paul Dobbs 1000 Yamaha 14:49.680 103.183 2:25.634 105.058 5
12 1000 12 31 *Steve Mercer 1000 Suzuki 14:50.827 103.050 2:25.256 105.331 5
13 1000 13 34 Russ Mountford 1000 Yamaha 14:55.704 102.489 2:27.147 103.978 3
14 1000 14 71 Davy Morgan 1000 CSC Branson Yamaha 15:00.660 101.925 2:24.606 105.805 5
15 1000 15 17 Paul Dedman 1000 Aprilia 15:12.724 100.578 2:28.479 103.045 6
16 1000 16 45 Kevin Strowger 1000 Suzuki 15:14.489 100.384 2:28.802 102.821 6
17 1000 17 29 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 1000 Yamaha 15:17.619 100.042 2:28.620 102.947 6
18 1000 18 24 Derek Brien 1000 Kawasaki 15:19.955 99.787 2:29.860 102.095 4
19 1000 19 40 *Roger Maher 1000 Yamaha 15:20.361 99.743 2:29.364 102.434 6
20 1000 20 32 Richard Eglin 1000 Yamaha 15:20.365 99.743 2:29.705 102.201 6
21 1000 21 47 *Tim Venables 1000 Honda Fireblade 15:24.233 99.326 2:31.774 100.808 2
22 1000 22 19 Mick Goodings 1000 Honda 15:29.007 98.815 2:30.899 101.392 5
23 1000 23 35 Dennis Booth 1000 Suzuki 15:40.970 97.559 2:31.977 100.673 6
24 1000 24 52 *Colin Parker 1000 Yamaha 15:41.383 97.516 2:33.065 99.958 6
25 1000 25 49 Neil Watson 1000 Suzuki 16:01.011 95.524 2:35.023 98.695 6
26 1000 26 39 Alastair Bayley 998 Honda 16:01.958 95.430 2:36.951 97.483 2
27 1000 27 62 Brian Appleton 749 Suzuki 16:28.389 92.878 2:41.709 94.614 5
28 1000 28 73 *Andrew Brown 998 Aprilia 16:39.666 91.831 2:38.224 96.698 5
29 1000 29 56 Marie Hodgson 1000 Yamaha 14:10.448 89.953 2:45.187 92.622 4
DNF 1000 30 26 Alan Jackson 750 Suzuki 6:05.157 83.800 3:13.542 79.053 2
Generated on 15/07/2009 19:33