From: Subject: Results of 29th May 2010 [1] 250 / 350cc SINGLES Date: Sat, 29 May 2010 18:13:21 +0100 MIME-Version: 1.0 Content-Type: text/html; charset="utf-8" Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Location: file://E:\29th May 2010 - 1 250 350cc SINGLES.html X-MimeOLE: Produced By Microsoft MimeOLE V6.00.2900.3664 =EF=BB=BF Results of 29th May 2010 [1] 250 / 350cc = SINGLES
Pre-TT CLASSIC Billown Circuit
Results of 29th May 2010 - [1] 250 / 350cc = SINGLES=20


Pos Class PIC No. Name Machine Total Tm Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Spd In Lap
1 350B 1 5 Chris Palmer 350 AJS 19:41.282 77.712 3:11.061 80.079 6
2 350B 2 8 Rich Hawkins 349 Ducati MK III 19:42.104 77.658 3:11.517 79.888 6
3 350S 1 4 Mike Hose 350 Bultaco TSS 19:45.121 77.460 3:12.416 79.515 6
4 350B 3 11 Allan Brew 349 Drixton Aermacchi 19:46.607 77.363 3:13.734 78.974 5
5 350B 4 19 *Mark Herbertson 347 AJS 7R 20:28.930 74.699 3:20.569 76.283 6
6 350B 5 3 Bill Swallow 349 Lawton Aermacchi 20:45.553 73.702 3:21.811 75.814 5
7 350B 6 22 Mick Moreton 349 Seeley 21:42.960 70.455 3:26.654 74.037 6
8 350B 7 55 *Neil May 350 Molnar Manx 21:49.841 70.085 3:27.006 73.911 6
9 350B 8 18 Meredydd Owen 348 Seeley 7R 21:52.197 69.959 3:29.518 73.025 6
10 350S 2 80 Terry Kermode 350 Aermacchi 22:04.645 69.302 3:35.041 71.149 5
11 250B 1 82 Ted Fenwick 250 Ducati 22:05.069 69.279 3:35.302 71.063 5
12 250B 2 87 Roger Birkenhead 250 Ducati 22:25.590 68.223 3:39.032 69.853 5
13 350S 3 17 Bernie Wright 344 Aermachi 22:30.190 67.990 3:41.224 69.161 5
14 350B 9 26 *Stuart Garton 348 BSA Rickman Goldstar 22:36.540 67.672 3:34.649 71.279 6
15 250B 3 75 *Bob Millinship 247 Caffrey Manx Ducati 23:03.451 66.356 3:41.850 68.966 5
16 250B 4 88 Richard Bool 250 Ducati 20:37.002 61.843 3:57.669 64.375 5
17 250S 1 93 Mike Barry 250 Ducati 20:53.743 61.017 3:59.575 63.863 4
18 250S 2 96 Ken Edwards 250 Ducati 22:47.947 55.923 4:24.167 57.918 5
19 350B 10 34 Stuart Robinson 348 Seeley Gold Star 23:29.923 54.258 3:52.344 65.851 3
DNF 350B 11 15 Arthur Browning 350 AJS 7R 14:12.756 71.767 3:31.926 72.195 4
DNF 350S 4 24 Les Trotter 348 BSA Gold Star 8:27.772 60.263 4:17.331 59.456 2
DNF 250S 3 95 Robert Ogden 247 Villiers Starmaker Special 8:47.291 58.032 4:18.590 59.167 2
DNF 350B 12 1 Roy Richardson 349 FCL Aermacchi 3:17.447 77.489 -.--- - 1
DNF 350B 13 28 Harold Bromiley 350 Bultaco TSS 4:06.412 62.091 -.--- - 1
Southern 100 MCRC
Generated on 29/05/2010 = 15:22