ISLE OF MAN STEAM PACKET COMPANY Billown Circuit
Results of 15 July 2010 - [7] S&S Motors 600cc Race


Pos No. Name Machine Total Tm Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Spd In Lap
1 3 Michael Dunlop 600 Yamaha 19:06.089 106.798 2:20.272 109.074 7
2 6 William Dunlop 600 C D Racing Yamaha 19:09.135 106.515 2:20.514 108.886 7
3 2 Ryan Farquhar 600 KMR Kawasaki 19:35.397 104.135 2:23.137 106.891 8
4 86 Cameron Donald 600 Suzuki 19:37.214 103.974 2:25.114 105.434 8
5 10 Mark Buckley 600 Kawasaki 19:56.263 102.319 2:27.392 103.805 2
6 12 James McBride 600 Yamaha 19:59.752 102.021 2:27.479 103.744 7
7 44 ~Wayne Hamilton 600 Track Day Yamaha 19:59.759 102.020 2:27.975 103.396 6
8 37 Simon Fulton 600 Yamaha 20:16.044 100.654 2:30.186 101.874 7
9 70 Victor Gilmore 600 F C Moore Honda 20:34.054 99.185 2:30.748 101.494 8
10 43 Alan Jackson 600 Honda 20:34.659 99.137 2:30.026 101.982 7
11 34 Russ Mountford 600 Yamaha 20:38.824 98.803 2:31.918 100.712 8
12 20 Paul Cranston 600 P+J Honda 20:39.595 98.742 2:31.798 100.792 8
13 50 Craig Gibson 600 Team Polaris Suzuki 20:47.874 98.087 2:32.541 100.301 4
14 24 Lee Vernon 675 Triumph 20:58.361 97.269 2:33.265 99.827 8
15 27 Scott Wilson 600 Yamaha 20:58.905 97.227 2:34.194 99.226 8
16 21 Dave Madsen Mygdal 600 Yamaha 20:59.500 97.181 2:33.825 99.464 8
17 22 Ross Johnson 600 Yamaha 21:10.997 96.302 2:34.824 98.822 7
18 42 Peter Simpson 600 Suzuki 21:14.752 96.019 2:35.057 98.673 7
19 40 Dennis Booth 600 Yamaha 21:25.382 95.225 2:37.218 97.317 5
20 35 Robert Knight 600 Yamaha 19:17.422 92.533 2:40.802 95.148 7
DNF 30 Mick Goodings 600 Yamaha 16:12.522 94.394 2:36.947 97.485 5
DNF 9 Ian Lougher 600 Blackhorse Kawasaki 10:07.766 100.697 2:26.671 104.315 2
DNF 8 Roy Richardson 600 Yamaha 5:27.540 93.424 2:38.443 96.565 2
DNF 36 *Michael Pearson 600 CF Kawasaki 5:46.554 88.298 3:03.675 83.299 2
DNF 23 Michal Dokoupil 600 AIR Kawasaki 2:47.347 91.427 -.--- - 1
DNF 71 Davy Morgan 600 CSC Branson Yamaha 3:03.051 83.583 -.--- - 1
Generated on 15/07/2010 11:31