IOM STEAM PACKET COMPANY SOUTHERN 100 Billown Circuit
Results of 12 July 2011 - [1] Corlett's Trophies 600/1000cc


Pos No. Name Machine Laps Total Tm Avg. Speed Best Tm Best Speed In Lap
1 3 Michael Dunlop 1000 Kawasaki 8 18:23.260 110.944 2:16.213 112.324 6
2 2 Guy Martin 1000 Relentless Suzuki 8 18:23.381 110.932 2:16.309 112.245 6
3 86 Cameron Donald 1000 Wilson Craig Honda 8 18:41.865 109.104 2:18.461 110.500 3
4 6 William Dunlop 1000 Wilson Craig Honda 8 18:42.032 109.088 2:18.453 110.507 3
5 1 Ryan Farquhar 1000 KMR Kawasaki 8 19:01.918 107.188 2:20.869 108.612 2
6 8 Dan Kneen 1000 Kawasaki 8 19:06.135 106.794 2:20.512 108.887 5
7 14 Russ Mountford 1000 Honda Fireblade 8 19:06.163 106.791 2:21.132 108.409 5
8 19 Paul Cranston 1000 P + J Honda 8 19:26.662 104.915 2:23.741 106.441 8
9 44 Wayne Hamilton 600 Yamaha 8 19:47.755 103.051 2:26.008 104.789 6
10 71 Davy Morgan 600 Yamaha 8 19:49.740 102.880 2:26.259 104.609 3
11 7 Mark Parrett 1000 BMW 8 19:53.273 102.575 2:26.529 104.416 4
12 36 ~Paul Shoesmith 1000 BMW 8 20:03.314 101.719 2:27.839 103.491 7
13 17 Dave Milling 998 Aprilia 8 20:27.470 99.717 2:31.244 101.161 7
14 21 Lee Vernon 600 Suzuki 8 20:34.974 99.111 2:31.274 101.141 8
15 95 Dave Madsen-Mygdal 1000 Yamaha 8 20:35.998 99.029 2:28.533 103.007 7
16 35 Dennis Booth 1000 Suzuki 8 20:36.168 99.016 2:32.019 100.645 6
17 23 Alan Jackson 600 Moriwaki 8 20:42.566 98.506 2:31.757 100.819 8
18 45 Dave Primrose-Smith 1000 Aprilia 8 20:45.181 98.299 2:32.159 100.553 8
19 22 David Bell 600 Honda 8 20:46.121 98.225 2:33.268 99.825 3
20 43 Brian Patterson 1000 Yamaha 8 20:52.808 97.700 2:32.589 100.269 4
21 48 Dave Taylor 675 Triumph Daytona 8 20:52.945 97.690 2:32.668 100.217 8
22 82 Darryl McGeown 600 Kawasaki 7 18:35.873 95.979 2:36.625 97.686 5
23 41 Peter Simpson 750 Suzuki 7 18:37.608 95.830 2:35.000 98.710 5
24 30 Paul Duckett 1000 Suzuki 7 18:43.675 95.312 2:35.708 98.261 3
DNF 11 Steve Mercer 1000 BMW 5 12:01.271 106.063 2:20.863 108.616 5
DNF 9 Ian Lougher 1000 Blackhorse Kawasaki 5 12:10.786 104.682 2:21.486 108.138 4
DNF 61 Ross Johnson 600 Yamaha 5 12:58.788 98.229 2:32.628 100.244 5
DNF 39 Andy Fenton 600 Yamaha 4 10:28.501 97.374 2:33.119 99.922 4
DNF 10 Roy Richardson 600 Yamaha 3 7:45.417 98.621 2:32.194 100.530 2
DNF 4 Conor Cummins 1000 McAdoo Kawasaki 2 5:34.046 91.604 3:03.434 83.409 2
Generated on 12/07/2011 20:49